How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Mary Estelle Dempsey
Mary Estelle Dempsey

Partners of 
Mary Estelle Dempsey

Vely Bey

Estranged

marriage 1910
estranged from about 1913

Solomon Sturges

Divorced

married about 1902
divorce 1906

Edmund C Biden

Conceived Child

1 child together

Jacques Gretillat

Dated

until 1910

Isadora Duncan

Close Friendship

Mary Estelle Dempsey
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Estelle Dempsey

Also known as

Mary Desti

Mary D'Este

Gender

Female

Founder of the Maison Desti cosmetics brand
Mary Estelle Dempsey

Mary Estelle Dempsey

Mary Estelle Dempsey Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Estelle Dempsey Children

Preston Sturges

born 1898, died 1959, age 60
with Edmund C Biden

Hollywood Great

Trivia

Mary Estelle Dempsey Family

Mary Estelle Dempsey's parents:

Mary Estelle Dempsey's father is Dominic Dempsey Mary Estelle Dempsey's mother is Catherine Dempsey


Mary Estelle Dempsey's children:

Mary Estelle Dempsey's son was Preston Sturges


Mary Estelle Dempsey's current partners:

Mary Estelle Dempsey had a close friendship with Isadora Duncan Mary Estelle Dempsey's husband was Edmund C Biden


Mary Estelle Dempsey's former partners:

Mary Estelle Dempsey's former husband is Vely Bey Mary Estelle Dempsey's former husband is Solomon Sturges Mary Estelle Dempsey dated Jacques Gretillat


Mary Estelle Dempsey's grandchildren:

Mary Estelle Dempsey's grandson is Solomon Sturges IV Mary Estelle Dempsey's grandson is Preston Sturges Jr. Mary Estelle Dempsey's grandson is Tom Sturges


Mary Estelle Dempsey's in laws:

Mary Estelle Dempsey's daughter in law was Sandy Sturges


Mary Estelle Dempsey's former in laws:

Mary Estelle Dempsey's former father in law is Dr. Elias Pasha Mary Estelle Dempsey's former daughter in law was Louise Sturges Mary Estelle Dempsey's former daughter in law is Estelle deWolfe Sturgess