How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emma Close
Emma Close

Partners of 
Emma Close

Edward Close

Married

2 children together

Emma Close
Bio Details

Full name

Emma Close

Maiden name

Emma Bennett

Gender

Female

Age

76 (approx.)

Date of birth

1843

Date of death:

28 Jul 1919

Emma Close

Emma Close

Age

76 (approx.)

Born

1843

Died

28 Jul 1919

Emma Close Partner(s) Other Children

Emma Close Children

Edward Close

born 1882, died 1955, age 73
with Edward Close

Paternal Grandfather of Glenn Close

Henry Close

born 1884, died 1951, age 67 (approx.)
with Edward Close

Trivia

Emma Close Family

Emma Close's children:

Emma Close's son was Edward Close Emma Close's son was Henry Close


Emma Close's current partners:

Emma Close's husband was Edward Close


Emma Close's grandchildren:

Emma Close's granddaughter was Adelaide Close Riggs Emma Close's granddaughter was Eleanor Post Hutton Emma Close's grandson was William Close Emma Close's grandson is Edward Close Jr


Emma Close's great grandchildren:

Emma Close's great granddaughter is Glenn Close Emma Close's great grandson was Tony de Bekessy Emma Close's great granddaughter is Tina Close Emma Close's great grandson was Duncan Close Emma Close's great grandson is Sandy Close Emma Close's great granddaughter is Jessie Close Emma Close's adopted great grandson is Edward Close Emma Close's adopted great grandson is Tambu Kisoki   Emma Close's great great granddaughter is Annie Starke Emma Close's great great grandson is Calen Pick Emma Close's great great grandson is Sander Pick


Emma Close's in laws:

Emma Close's daughter in law was Elizabeth Close


Emma Close's former in laws:

Emma Close's former daughter in law was Marjorie Close, Marjorie Merriweather Post