How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ann Fox
Ann Fox

Partners of 
Ann Fox

Samuel Fox

Married

6 children together

Ann Fox
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Fox

Maiden name

Ann Darwin

Gender

Female

Age

82 (approx.)

Date of birth

1777

Date of death:

1859

Ann Fox Siblings

William Brown Darwin

Brother

Ann Fox

Ann Fox

Age

82 (approx.)

Born

1777

Died

1859

Ann Fox Partner(s) Other Children

Ann Fox Children

Eliza Fox

born 1801, died 1886, age 85 (approx.)
with Samuel Fox

Mary Ann Fox

born 1802, died 1829, age 27 (approx.)
with Samuel Fox

Emma Fox

born 1803, died 1885, age 82 (approx.)
with Samuel Fox

William Fox

born 1805, died 1880, age 75 (approx.)
with Samuel Fox

Frances Fox

born 1806, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Samuel Fox

Julia Fox

born 1809, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Samuel Fox

Trivia

Ann Fox Family

Ann Fox's parents:

Ann Fox's father was William Alvey Darwin Ann Fox's mother was Jane Darwin


Ann Fox's children:

Ann Fox's daughter was Eliza Fox Ann Fox's daughter was Mary Ann Fox Ann Fox's daughter was Emma Fox Ann Fox's son was William Fox Ann Fox's daughter was Frances Fox Ann Fox's daughter was Julia Fox


Ann Fox's current partners:

Ann Fox's husband was Samuel Fox


Ann Fox's siblings:

Ann Fox's brother was William Brown Darwin


Ann Fox's nieces and nephews:

Ann Fox's nephew was Robert Darwin Ann Fox's niece was Elizabeth Darwin Ann Fox's nephew was William Darwin Ann Fox's niece was Jane Darwin Ann Fox's niece was Charlotte Darwin Ann Fox's niece was Sarah Noel


Ann Fox's grandparents:

Ann Fox's grandfather was Robert Darwin Ann Fox's grandmother was Elizabeth Darwin


Ann Fox's great grandparents:

Ann Fox's great grandfather was William Darwin Ann Fox's great grandmother was Anne Darwin   Ann Fox's great great grandfather was William Darwin Ann Fox's great great grandmother was Anne Darwin   Ann Fox's 3x great grandfather is Erasmus Earle Ann Fox's 3x great grandmother is Frances Earle   Ann Fox's 4x great grandfather is Thomas Earle Ann Fox's 4x great grandmother is Anne Earle   Ann Fox's 5x great grandfather is John Fountain


Ann Fox's uncles and aunts:

Ann Fox's uncle was Robert Waring Darwin Ann Fox's aunt was Ann Darwin Ann Fox's uncle was John Darwin Ann Fox's uncle was Dr. Erasmus Darwin Ann Fox's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Darwin


Ann Fox's great uncles and aunts:

Ann Fox's great uncle was William Darwin


Ann Fox's cousins:

Ann Fox's cousin was Charles Darwin Ann Fox's cousin was Erasmus Darwin Ann Fox's cousin was Dr. Robert Darwin Ann Fox's cousin was Frances Galton Ann Fox's cousin was Francis Darwin Ann Fox's cousin was John Darwin


Ann Fox's first cousins once removed:

Ann Fox's first cousin once removed was Charles Darwin Ann Fox's first cousin once removed was Marianne Parker Ann Fox's first cousin once removed was Caroline Wedgwood Ann Fox's first cousin once removed was Susan Darwin Ann Fox's first cousin once removed was Erasmus Darwin Ann Fox's first cousin once removed was Emily Langton Ann Fox's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Galton Ann Fox's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Wheler Ann Fox's first cousin once removed was Lucy Galton Ann Fox's first cousin once removed was Millicent Galton Ann Fox's first cousin once removed was Emma Galton Ann Fox's first cousin once removed was Darwin Galton Ann Fox's first cousin once removed was Erasmus Galton Ann Fox's first cousin once removed was Sir Francis Galton