How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Noel
Sarah Noel

Partners of 
Sarah Noel

Sarah Noel
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Gay Forbes Noel

Maiden name

Sarah Gay Forbes Darwin

Gender

Female

Age

59 (approx.)

Date of birth

1830

Date of death:

1889

Sarah Noel Siblings

Robert Darwin

Brother

Unknown

Brother

Elizabeth Darwin

Sister

William Darwin

Brother

Jane Darwin

Sister

Charlotte Darwin

Sister

Sarah Noel

Sarah Gay Forbes Noel

Age

59 (approx.)

Born

1830

Died

1889

Trivia

Sarah Noel Family

Sarah Noel's parents:

Sarah Noel's father was William Brown Darwin Sarah Noel's mother was Elizabeth Darwin


Sarah Noel's siblings:

Sarah Noel's brother was Robert Darwin Sarah Noel's sister was Elizabeth Darwin Sarah Noel's brother was William Darwin Sarah Noel's sister was Jane Darwin Sarah Noel's sister was Charlotte Darwin


Sarah Noel's grandparents:

Sarah Noel's grandfather was William Alvey Darwin Sarah Noel's grandmother was Jane Darwin


Sarah Noel's great grandparents:

Sarah Noel's great grandfather was Robert Darwin Sarah Noel's great grandmother was Elizabeth Darwin   Sarah Noel's great great grandfather was William Darwin Sarah Noel's great great grandmother was Anne Darwin   Sarah Noel's 3x great grandfather was William Darwin Sarah Noel's 3x great grandmother was Anne Darwin   Sarah Noel's 4x great grandfather is Erasmus Earle Sarah Noel's 4x great grandmother is Frances Earle   Sarah Noel's 5x great grandfather is Thomas Earle Sarah Noel's 5x great grandmother is Anne Earle   Sarah Noel's 6x great grandfather is John Fountain


Sarah Noel's uncles and aunts:

Sarah Noel's aunt was Ann Fox Sarah Noel's uncle-by-marriage was Samuel Fox


Sarah Noel's great uncles and aunts:

Sarah Noel's great uncle was Robert Waring Darwin Sarah Noel's great aunt was Ann Darwin Sarah Noel's great uncle was John Darwin Sarah Noel's great uncle was Dr. Erasmus Darwin


Sarah Noel's cousins:

Sarah Noel's cousin was Eliza Fox Sarah Noel's cousin was Mary Ann Fox Sarah Noel's cousin was Emma Fox Sarah Noel's cousin was William Fox Sarah Noel's cousin was Frances Fox Sarah Noel's cousin was Julia Fox


Sarah Noel's first cousins once removed:

Sarah Noel's first cousin once removed was Charles Darwin Sarah Noel's first cousin once removed was Erasmus Darwin Sarah Noel's first cousin once removed was Dr. Robert Darwin Sarah Noel's first cousin once removed was Frances Galton Sarah Noel's first cousin once removed was Francis Darwin Sarah Noel's first cousin once removed was John Darwin


Sarah Noel's second cousins:

Sarah Noel's second cousin was Charles Darwin Sarah Noel's second cousin was Marianne Parker Sarah Noel's second cousin was Caroline Wedgwood Sarah Noel's second cousin was Susan Darwin Sarah Noel's second cousin was Erasmus Darwin Sarah Noel's second cousin was Emily Langton Sarah Noel's second cousin was Elizabeth Galton Sarah Noel's second cousin was Elizabeth Wheler Sarah Noel's second cousin was Lucy Galton Sarah Noel's second cousin was Millicent Galton Sarah Noel's second cousin was Emma Galton Sarah Noel's second cousin was Darwin Galton Sarah Noel's second cousin was Erasmus Galton Sarah Noel's second cousin was Sir Francis Galton