How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Darwin
Jane Darwin

Partners of 
Jane Darwin

William Alvey Darwin

Married

2 children together

28 Oct 1772

Jane Darwin
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Darwin

Maiden name

Jane Brown

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Tuesday 29 Mar 1746

Birth place

Swineshead, Boston, Lincolnshire, England, UK

Date of death:

7 Jan 1835

Place of death

Osmaston, Derbyshire, England, UK

Jane Darwin

Jane Darwin

Age

88

Born

Tuesday 29 Mar 1746

Died

7 Jan 1835

Jane Darwin Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Darwin Children

William Brown Darwin

born 1774, died 1841, age 67
with William Alvey Darwin

Ann Fox

born 1777, died 1859, age 82 (approx.)
with William Alvey Darwin

Trivia

Jane Darwin Family

Jane Darwin's children:

Jane Darwin's son was William Brown Darwin Jane Darwin's daughter was Ann Fox


Jane Darwin's current partners:

Jane Darwin's husband was William Alvey Darwin


Jane Darwin's grandchildren:

Jane Darwin's grandson was Robert Darwin Jane Darwin's granddaughter was Elizabeth Darwin Jane Darwin's grandson was William Darwin Jane Darwin's granddaughter was Jane Darwin Jane Darwin's granddaughter was Charlotte Darwin Jane Darwin's granddaughter was Sarah Noel Jane Darwin's granddaughter was Eliza Fox Jane Darwin's granddaughter was Mary Ann Fox Jane Darwin's granddaughter was Emma Fox Jane Darwin's grandson was William Fox Jane Darwin's granddaughter was Frances Fox Jane Darwin's granddaughter was Julia Fox


Jane Darwin's in laws:

Jane Darwin's father in law was Robert Darwin Jane Darwin's mother in law was Elizabeth Darwin Jane Darwin's grandfather in law was William Darwin Jane Darwin's grandmother in law was Anne Darwin Jane Darwin's brother in law was Robert Waring Darwin Jane Darwin's sister in law was Ann Darwin Jane Darwin's brother in law was John Darwin Jane Darwin's brother in law was Dr. Erasmus Darwin Jane Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Polly Darwin Jane Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Darwin Jane Darwin's husband William Alvey Darwin's uncle in law was William Darwin Jane Darwin's daughter in law was Elizabeth Darwin Jane Darwin's son in law was Samuel Fox