How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louisa Galton
Louisa Galton

Partners of 
Louisa Galton

Louisa Galton
Bio Details

Full name

Louisa Jane Galton

Maiden name

Louisa Jane Butler

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1822

Date of death:

1897

Louisa Galton

Louisa Jane Galton

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1822

Died

1897

Trivia

Louisa Galton Family

Louisa Galton's current partners:

Louisa Galton's husband was Sir Francis Galton


Louisa Galton's in laws:

Louisa Galton's father in law was Samuel Tertius Galton Louisa Galton's mother in law was Frances Galton Louisa Galton's step-mother in law was Polly Darwin Louisa Galton's grandfather in law was Dr. Erasmus Darwin Louisa Galton's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Darwin Louisa Galton's sister in law was Elizabeth Galton Louisa Galton's sister in law was Elizabeth Wheler Louisa Galton's sister in law was Lucy Galton Louisa Galton's sister in law was Millicent Galton Louisa Galton's sister in law was Emma Galton Louisa Galton's brother in law was Darwin Galton Louisa Galton's brother in law was Erasmus Galton Louisa Galton's husband Sir Francis Galton's uncle in law was Charles Darwin Louisa Galton's husband Sir Francis Galton's uncle in law was Erasmus Darwin Louisa Galton's husband Sir Francis Galton's uncle in law was Dr. Robert Darwin Louisa Galton's husband Sir Francis Galton's aunt-by-marriage was Sukey Darwin Louisa Galton's husband Sir Francis Galton's uncle in law was Francis Darwin Louisa Galton's husband Sir Francis Galton's uncle in law was John Darwin