How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Wheler
Elizabeth Wheler

Partners of 
Elizabeth Wheler

Elizabeth Wheler
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Anne Wheler

Maiden name

Elizabeth Anne Galton

Gender

Female

Age

97

Date of birth

Thursday 18 Feb 1808

Birth place

Warwickshire, England, UK

Date of death:

7 Jan 1906

Place of death

Warwickshire, England, UK

Elizabeth Wheler Siblings

Elizabeth Galton

Sister

Lucy Galton

Sister

Millicent Galton

Sister

Emma Galton

Sister

Darwin Galton

Brother

Erasmus Galton

Brother

Sir Francis Galton

Brother

Elizabeth Wheler

Elizabeth Anne Wheler

Age

97

Born

Thursday 18 Feb 1808

Died

7 Jan 1906

Trivia

Elizabeth Wheler Family

Elizabeth Wheler's parents:

Elizabeth Wheler's father was Samuel Tertius Galton Elizabeth Wheler's mother was Frances Galton


Elizabeth Wheler's siblings:

Elizabeth Wheler's sister was Elizabeth Galton Elizabeth Wheler's sister was Lucy Galton Elizabeth Wheler's sister was Millicent Galton Elizabeth Wheler's sister was Emma Galton Elizabeth Wheler's brother was Darwin Galton Elizabeth Wheler's brother was Erasmus Galton Elizabeth Wheler's brother was Sir Francis Galton


Elizabeth Wheler's grandparents:

Elizabeth Wheler's grandfather was Dr. Erasmus Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's grandmother was Elizabeth Darwin


Elizabeth Wheler's great grandparents:

Elizabeth Wheler's great grandfather was Robert Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's great grandmother was Elizabeth Darwin   Elizabeth Wheler's great great grandfather was William Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's great great grandmother was Anne Darwin   Elizabeth Wheler's 3x great grandfather was William Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's 3x great grandmother was Anne Darwin   Elizabeth Wheler's 4x great grandfather is Erasmus Earle Elizabeth Wheler's 4x great grandmother is Frances Earle   Elizabeth Wheler's 5x great grandfather is Thomas Earle Elizabeth Wheler's 5x great grandmother is Anne Earle   Elizabeth Wheler's 6x great grandfather is John Fountain


Elizabeth Wheler's step-grandparents:

Elizabeth Wheler's step-grandmother was Polly Darwin


Elizabeth Wheler's uncles and aunts:

Elizabeth Wheler's uncle was Charles Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's uncle was Erasmus Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's uncle was Dr. Robert Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's aunt-by-marriage was Sukey Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's uncle was Francis Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's uncle was John Darwin


Elizabeth Wheler's great uncles and aunts:

Elizabeth Wheler's great uncle was Robert Waring Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's great uncle was William Alvey Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's great aunt was Ann Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's great uncle was John Darwin


Elizabeth Wheler's cousins:

Elizabeth Wheler's cousin was Charles Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's cousin was Marianne Parker Elizabeth Wheler's cousin was Caroline Wedgwood Elizabeth Wheler's cousin was Susan Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's cousin was Erasmus Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's cousin was Emily Langton


Elizabeth Wheler's first cousins once removed:

Elizabeth Wheler's first cousin once removed was William Erasmus Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's first cousin once removed was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's first cousin once removed was Mary Eleanor Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's first cousin once removed was Henrietta Litchfield Elizabeth Wheler's first cousin once removed was George Howard Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's first cousin once removed was Sir Francis Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's first cousin once removed was Leonard Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's first cousin once removed was Horace Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's first cousin once removed was Charles Waring Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's first cousin once removed was William Brown Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's first cousin once removed was Ann Fox


Elizabeth Wheler's second cousins:

Elizabeth Wheler's second cousin was Robert Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's second cousin was Elizabeth Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's second cousin was William Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's second cousin was Jane Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's second cousin was Charlotte Darwin Elizabeth Wheler's second cousin was Sarah Noel Elizabeth Wheler's second cousin was Eliza Fox Elizabeth Wheler's second cousin was Mary Ann Fox Elizabeth Wheler's second cousin was Emma Fox Elizabeth Wheler's second cousin was William Fox Elizabeth Wheler's second cousin was Frances Fox Elizabeth Wheler's second cousin was Julia Fox