How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sara Darwin
Sara Darwin

Partners of 
Sara Darwin

William Erasmus Darwin

Married

1877

Sara Darwin
Bio Details

Full name

Sara Price Ashburner Darwin

Maiden name

Sara Price Ashburner Sedgwick

Gender

Female

Age

62

Date of birth

Friday 08 Nov 1839

Birth place

Stockbridge, Berkshire County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

24 Oct 1902

Place of death

South Kensington, London, England, UK

Sara Darwin

Sara Price Ashburner Darwin

Age

62

Born

Friday 08 Nov 1839

Died

24 Oct 1902

Trivia

Sara Darwin Family

Sara Darwin's current partners:

Sara Darwin's husband was William Erasmus Darwin


Sara Darwin's in laws:

Sara Darwin's father in law was Charles Darwin Sara Darwin's mother in law was Emma Darwin Sara Darwin's grandfather in law was Dr. Robert Darwin Sara Darwin's grandmother in law was Sukey Darwin Sara Darwin's grandfather in law was Jos Wedgwood Sara Darwin's grandmother in law was Bessie Wedgwood Sara Darwin's sister in law was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Sara Darwin's sister in law was Mary Eleanor Darwin Sara Darwin's sister in law was Henrietta Litchfield Sara Darwin's brother in law-by-marriage was Richard Litchfield Sara Darwin's brother in law was George Howard Darwin Sara Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Maud Darwin Sara Darwin's sister in law was Elizabeth Darwin Sara Darwin's brother in law was Sir Francis Darwin Sara Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Amy Darwin Sara Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Ellen Darwin Sara Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Florence Darwin Sara Darwin's brother in law was Leonard Darwin Sara Darwin's brother in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Darwin Sara Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Mildred Darwin Sara Darwin's brother in law was Horace Darwin Sara Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Emma Darwin Sara Darwin's brother in law was Charles Waring Darwin Sara Darwin's husband William Erasmus Darwin's aunt in law was Marianne Parker Sara Darwin's husband William Erasmus Darwin's aunt in law was Caroline Wedgwood Sara Darwin's husband William Erasmus Darwin's aunt in law was Susan Darwin Sara Darwin's husband William Erasmus Darwin's uncle in law was Erasmus Darwin Sara Darwin's husband William Erasmus Darwin's aunt in law was Emily Langton Sara Darwin's husband William Erasmus Darwin's aunt in law was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood Sara Darwin's husband William Erasmus Darwin's uncle in law was Josiah Wedgwood Sara Darwin's husband William Erasmus Darwin's uncle in law was Hensleigh Wedgwood