How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emma Barlow
Emma Barlow

Partners of 
Emma Barlow

Emma Barlow
Bio Details

Full name

Emma Nora Barlow

Maiden name

Emma Nora Darwin

Gender

Female

Age

104 (approx.)

Date of birth

1885

Date of death:

1989

Emma Barlow Siblings

Erasmus Darwin

Brother

Ruth Rees-Thomas

Sister

Emma Barlow

Emma Nora Barlow

Age

104 (approx.)

Born

1885

Died

1989

Trivia

Emma Barlow Family

Emma Barlow's parents:

Emma Barlow's father was Horace Darwin Emma Barlow's mother was Emma Darwin


Emma Barlow's siblings:

Emma Barlow's brother was Erasmus Darwin Emma Barlow's sister was Ruth Rees-Thomas


Emma Barlow's grandparents:

Emma Barlow's grandfather was Charles Darwin Emma Barlow's grandmother was Emma Darwin


Emma Barlow's great grandparents:

Emma Barlow's great grandfather was Jos Wedgwood Emma Barlow's great grandmother was Bessie Wedgwood Emma Barlow's great grandfather was Dr. Robert Darwin Emma Barlow's great grandmother was Sukey Darwin   Emma Barlow's great great grandfather was Josiah Wedgwood Emma Barlow's great great grandmother was Sally Wedgwood Emma Barlow's great great grandfather was Dr. Erasmus Darwin Emma Barlow's great great grandmother was Polly Darwin   Emma Barlow's 3x great grandfather was Robert Darwin Emma Barlow's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Darwin   Emma Barlow's 4x great grandfather was William Darwin Emma Barlow's 4x great grandmother was Anne Darwin   Emma Barlow's 5x great grandfather was William Darwin Emma Barlow's 5x great grandmother was Anne Darwin


Emma Barlow's uncles and aunts:

Emma Barlow's uncle was William Erasmus Darwin Emma Barlow's aunt was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Emma Barlow's aunt was Mary Eleanor Darwin Emma Barlow's aunt was Henrietta Litchfield Emma Barlow's uncle-by-marriage was Richard Litchfield Emma Barlow's uncle was George Howard Darwin Emma Barlow's aunt-by-marriage was Maud Darwin Emma Barlow's aunt was Elizabeth Darwin Emma Barlow's uncle was Sir Francis Darwin Emma Barlow's aunt-by-marriage was Florence Darwin Emma Barlow's uncle was Leonard Darwin Emma Barlow's aunt-by-marriage was Mildred Darwin Emma Barlow's uncle was Charles Waring Darwin


Emma Barlow's great uncles and aunts:

Emma Barlow's great aunt was Marianne Parker Emma Barlow's great aunt was Caroline Wedgwood Emma Barlow's great aunt was Susan Darwin Emma Barlow's great uncle was Erasmus Darwin Emma Barlow's great aunt was Emily Langton Emma Barlow's great aunt was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood Emma Barlow's great uncle was Josiah Wedgwood Emma Barlow's great uncle was Hensleigh Wedgwood


Emma Barlow's cousins:

Emma Barlow's cousin was Bernard Darwin