How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruth Rees-Thomas
Ruth Rees-Thomas

Partners of 
Ruth Rees-Thomas

Ruth Rees-Thomas
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Frances Rees-Thomas

Maiden name

Ruth Frances Darwin

Gender

Female

Age

89 (approx.)

Date of birth

1883

Date of death:

1972

Ruth Rees-Thomas Siblings

Erasmus Darwin

Brother

Emma Barlow

Sister

Ruth Rees-Thomas

Ruth Frances Rees-Thomas

Age

89 (approx.)

Born

1883

Died

1972

Trivia

Ruth Rees-Thomas Family

Ruth Rees-Thomas's parents:

Ruth Rees-Thomas's father was Horace Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's mother was Emma Darwin


Ruth Rees-Thomas's siblings:

Ruth Rees-Thomas's brother was Erasmus Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's sister was Emma Barlow


Ruth Rees-Thomas's grandparents:

Ruth Rees-Thomas's grandfather was Charles Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's grandmother was Emma Darwin


Ruth Rees-Thomas's great grandparents:

Ruth Rees-Thomas's great grandfather was Jos Wedgwood Ruth Rees-Thomas's great grandmother was Bessie Wedgwood Ruth Rees-Thomas's great grandfather was Dr. Robert Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's great grandmother was Sukey Darwin   Ruth Rees-Thomas's great great grandfather was Josiah Wedgwood Ruth Rees-Thomas's great great grandmother was Sally Wedgwood Ruth Rees-Thomas's great great grandfather was Dr. Erasmus Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's great great grandmother was Polly Darwin   Ruth Rees-Thomas's 3x great grandfather was Robert Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Darwin   Ruth Rees-Thomas's 4x great grandfather was William Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's 4x great grandmother was Anne Darwin   Ruth Rees-Thomas's 5x great grandfather was William Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's 5x great grandmother was Anne Darwin


Ruth Rees-Thomas's uncles and aunts:

Ruth Rees-Thomas's uncle was William Erasmus Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's aunt was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's aunt was Mary Eleanor Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's aunt was Henrietta Litchfield Ruth Rees-Thomas's uncle-by-marriage was Richard Litchfield Ruth Rees-Thomas's uncle was George Howard Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's aunt-by-marriage was Maud Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's aunt was Elizabeth Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's uncle was Sir Francis Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's aunt-by-marriage was Florence Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's uncle was Leonard Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's aunt-by-marriage was Mildred Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's uncle was Charles Waring Darwin


Ruth Rees-Thomas's great uncles and aunts:

Ruth Rees-Thomas's great aunt was Marianne Parker Ruth Rees-Thomas's great aunt was Caroline Wedgwood Ruth Rees-Thomas's great aunt was Susan Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's great uncle was Erasmus Darwin Ruth Rees-Thomas's great aunt was Emily Langton Ruth Rees-Thomas's great aunt was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood Ruth Rees-Thomas's great uncle was Josiah Wedgwood Ruth Rees-Thomas's great uncle was Hensleigh Wedgwood


Ruth Rees-Thomas's cousins:

Ruth Rees-Thomas's cousin was Bernard Darwin