How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Elizabeth Darwin
Partner of 
Elizabeth Darwin

Elizabeth Darwin

Elizabeth Frances Darwin

Age

51

Born

Tuesday 15 Dec 1846

Died

13 Jan 1898

Elizabeth Darwin
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Frances Darwin

Maiden name

Elizabeth Frances Fraser

Gender

Male

Age

51

Date of birth

Tuesday 15 Dec 1846

Birth place

Dun Laoghaire, County Dublin, Ireland

Date of death:

13 Jan 1898

Place of death

Knightsbridge, London, England, UK

Partners of 
Elizabeth Darwin

Leonard Darwin

Married

1882

Trivia

Elizabeth Darwin Family

Elizabeth Darwin's current partners:

Elizabeth Darwin's husband was Leonard Darwin


Elizabeth Darwin's in laws:

Elizabeth Darwin's father in law was Charles Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's mother in law was Emma Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's grandfather in law was Dr. Robert Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's grandmother in law was Sukey Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's grandfather in law was Jos Wedgwood Elizabeth Darwin's grandmother in law was Bessie Wedgwood Elizabeth Darwin's brother in law was William Erasmus Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's sister in law was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's sister in law was Mary Eleanor Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's sister in law was Henrietta Litchfield Elizabeth Darwin's brother in law-by-marriage was Richard Litchfield Elizabeth Darwin's brother in law was George Howard Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Maud Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's sister in law was Elizabeth Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's brother in law was Sir Francis Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Amy Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Ellen Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Florence Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's brother in law was Horace Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Emma Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's brother in law was Charles Waring Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's husband Leonard Darwin's aunt in law was Marianne Parker Elizabeth Darwin's husband Leonard Darwin's aunt in law was Caroline Wedgwood Elizabeth Darwin's husband Leonard Darwin's aunt in law was Susan Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's husband Leonard Darwin's uncle in law was Erasmus Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's husband Leonard Darwin's aunt in law was Emily Langton Elizabeth Darwin's husband Leonard Darwin's aunt in law was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood Elizabeth Darwin's husband Leonard Darwin's uncle in law was Josiah Wedgwood Elizabeth Darwin's husband Leonard Darwin's uncle in law was Hensleigh Wedgwood