How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Florence Darwin
Florence Darwin

Partners of 
Florence Darwin

Sir Francis Darwin

Married

1913

Florence Darwin
Bio Details

Full name

Florence Henrietta Darwin

Maiden name

Florence Henrietta Fisher

Gender

Female

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

1864

Date of death:

1920

Florence Darwin

Florence Henrietta Darwin

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

1864

Died

1920

Florence Darwin Partner(s) Other Children

Florence Darwin Children

Bernard Darwin

born 1876, died 1961, age 85
step-child with Sir Francis Darwin

Unknown

born 1886, died 1960, age 74 (approx.)
step-child with Sir Francis Darwin

Trivia

Florence Darwin Family

Florence Darwin's children:

Florence Darwin's step-son was Bernard Darwin


Florence Darwin's current partners:

Florence Darwin's husband was Sir Francis Darwin


Florence Darwin's in laws:

Florence Darwin's father in law was Charles Darwin Florence Darwin's mother in law was Emma Darwin Florence Darwin's grandfather in law was Dr. Robert Darwin Florence Darwin's grandmother in law was Sukey Darwin Florence Darwin's grandfather in law was Jos Wedgwood Florence Darwin's grandmother in law was Bessie Wedgwood Florence Darwin's brother in law was William Erasmus Darwin Florence Darwin's sister in law was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Florence Darwin's sister in law was Mary Eleanor Darwin Florence Darwin's sister in law was Henrietta Litchfield Florence Darwin's brother in law-by-marriage was Richard Litchfield Florence Darwin's brother in law was George Howard Darwin Florence Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Maud Darwin Florence Darwin's sister in law was Elizabeth Darwin Florence Darwin's brother in law was Leonard Darwin Florence Darwin's brother in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Darwin Florence Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Mildred Darwin Florence Darwin's brother in law was Horace Darwin Florence Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Emma Darwin Florence Darwin's brother in law was Charles Waring Darwin Florence Darwin's husband Sir Francis Darwin's aunt in law was Marianne Parker Florence Darwin's husband Sir Francis Darwin's aunt in law was Caroline Wedgwood Florence Darwin's husband Sir Francis Darwin's aunt in law was Susan Darwin Florence Darwin's husband Sir Francis Darwin's uncle in law was Erasmus Darwin Florence Darwin's husband Sir Francis Darwin's aunt in law was Emily Langton Florence Darwin's husband Sir Francis Darwin's aunt in law was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood Florence Darwin's husband Sir Francis Darwin's uncle in law was Josiah Wedgwood Florence Darwin's husband Sir Francis Darwin's uncle in law was Hensleigh Wedgwood