How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ellen Darwin
Ellen Darwin

Partners of 
Ellen Darwin

Sir Francis Darwin

Married

1883

Ellen Darwin
Bio Details

Full name

Ellen Wordsworth Darwin

Maiden name

Ellen Wordsworth Crofts

Gender

Female

Age

47

Date of birth

Sunday 13 Jan 1856

Birth place

Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK

Date of death:

28 Aug 1903

Place of death

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK

Ellen Darwin

Ellen Wordsworth Darwin

Age

47

Born

Sunday 13 Jan 1856

Died

28 Aug 1903

Ellen Darwin Partner(s) Other Children

Ellen Darwin Children

Unknown

born 1886, died 1960, age 74 (approx.)
with Sir Francis Darwin

Bernard Darwin

born 1876, died 1961, age 85
step-child with Sir Francis Darwin

Trivia

Ellen Darwin Family

Ellen Darwin's children:

Ellen Darwin's step-son was Bernard Darwin


Ellen Darwin's current partners:

Ellen Darwin's husband was Sir Francis Darwin


Ellen Darwin's in laws:

Ellen Darwin's father in law was Charles Darwin Ellen Darwin's mother in law was Emma Darwin Ellen Darwin's grandfather in law was Dr. Robert Darwin Ellen Darwin's grandmother in law was Sukey Darwin Ellen Darwin's grandfather in law was Jos Wedgwood Ellen Darwin's grandmother in law was Bessie Wedgwood Ellen Darwin's brother in law was William Erasmus Darwin Ellen Darwin's sister in law was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Ellen Darwin's sister in law was Mary Eleanor Darwin Ellen Darwin's sister in law was Henrietta Litchfield Ellen Darwin's brother in law-by-marriage was Richard Litchfield Ellen Darwin's brother in law was George Howard Darwin Ellen Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Maud Darwin Ellen Darwin's sister in law was Elizabeth Darwin Ellen Darwin's brother in law was Leonard Darwin Ellen Darwin's brother in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Darwin Ellen Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Mildred Darwin Ellen Darwin's brother in law was Horace Darwin Ellen Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Emma Darwin Ellen Darwin's brother in law was Charles Waring Darwin Ellen Darwin's husband Sir Francis Darwin's aunt in law was Marianne Parker Ellen Darwin's husband Sir Francis Darwin's aunt in law was Caroline Wedgwood Ellen Darwin's husband Sir Francis Darwin's aunt in law was Susan Darwin Ellen Darwin's husband Sir Francis Darwin's uncle in law was Erasmus Darwin Ellen Darwin's husband Sir Francis Darwin's aunt in law was Emily Langton Ellen Darwin's husband Sir Francis Darwin's aunt in law was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood Ellen Darwin's husband Sir Francis Darwin's uncle in law was Josiah Wedgwood Ellen Darwin's husband Sir Francis Darwin's uncle in law was Hensleigh Wedgwood