How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maud Darwin
Maud Darwin

Partners of 
Maud Darwin

Maud Darwin
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Haskins Darwin

Maiden name

Lady Martha Haskins Du Puy

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Saturday 27 Jul 1861

Birth place

Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania, USA

Date of death:

6 Feb 1947

Place of death

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK

Maud Darwin

Martha Haskins Darwin

Age

85

Born

Saturday 27 Jul 1861

Died

6 Feb 1947

Trivia

Maud Darwin Family

Maud Darwin's current partners:

Maud Darwin's husband was George Howard Darwin


Maud Darwin's in laws:

Maud Darwin's father in law was Charles Darwin Maud Darwin's mother in law was Emma Darwin Maud Darwin's grandfather in law was Dr. Robert Darwin Maud Darwin's grandmother in law was Sukey Darwin Maud Darwin's grandfather in law was Jos Wedgwood Maud Darwin's grandmother in law was Bessie Wedgwood Maud Darwin's brother in law was William Erasmus Darwin Maud Darwin's sister in law was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Maud Darwin's sister in law was Mary Eleanor Darwin Maud Darwin's sister in law was Henrietta Litchfield Maud Darwin's brother in law-by-marriage was Richard Litchfield Maud Darwin's sister in law was Elizabeth Darwin Maud Darwin's brother in law was Sir Francis Darwin Maud Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Amy Darwin Maud Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Ellen Darwin Maud Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Florence Darwin Maud Darwin's brother in law was Leonard Darwin Maud Darwin's brother in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Darwin Maud Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Mildred Darwin Maud Darwin's brother in law was Horace Darwin Maud Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Emma Darwin Maud Darwin's brother in law was Charles Waring Darwin Maud Darwin's husband George Howard Darwin's aunt in law was Marianne Parker Maud Darwin's husband George Howard Darwin's aunt in law was Caroline Wedgwood Maud Darwin's husband George Howard Darwin's aunt in law was Susan Darwin Maud Darwin's husband George Howard Darwin's uncle in law was Erasmus Darwin Maud Darwin's husband George Howard Darwin's aunt in law was Emily Langton Maud Darwin's husband George Howard Darwin's aunt in law was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood Maud Darwin's husband George Howard Darwin's uncle in law was Josiah Wedgwood Maud Darwin's husband George Howard Darwin's uncle in law was Hensleigh Wedgwood