How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Darwin
Elizabeth Darwin

Partners of 
Elizabeth Darwin

Dr. Erasmus Darwin

Married

3 children together

Elizabeth Darwin
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Darwin

Maiden name

Elizabeth Collier

Gender

Female

Age

62 (approx.)

Date of birth

1718

Birth place

England, UK

Date of death:

1780

Place of death

England, UK

Elizabeth Darwin

Elizabeth Darwin

Age

62 (approx.)

Born

1718

Died

1780

Elizabeth Darwin Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Darwin Children

Frances Galton

born 1783, died 1874, age 90
with Dr. Erasmus Darwin

Francis Darwin

born 1786, died 1859, age 73 (approx.)
with Dr. Erasmus Darwin

John Darwin

born 1787, died 1818, age 31 (approx.)
with Dr. Erasmus Darwin

Charles Darwin

born 1758, died 1778, age 20 (approx.)
step-child with Dr. Erasmus Darwin

Erasmus Darwin

born 1759, died 1799, age 40 (approx.)
step-child with Dr. Erasmus Darwin

Dr. Robert Darwin

born 1766, died 1848, age 82
step-child with Dr. Erasmus Darwin

Trivia

Elizabeth Darwin Family

Elizabeth Darwin's children:

Elizabeth Darwin's daughter was Frances Galton Elizabeth Darwin's son was Francis Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's son was John Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's step-son was Charles Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's step-son was Erasmus Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's step-son was Dr. Robert Darwin


Elizabeth Darwin's current partners:

Elizabeth Darwin's husband was Dr. Erasmus Darwin


Elizabeth Darwin's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Darwin's granddaughter was Elizabeth Galton Elizabeth Darwin's granddaughter was Elizabeth Wheler Elizabeth Darwin's granddaughter was Lucy Galton Elizabeth Darwin's granddaughter was Millicent Galton Elizabeth Darwin's granddaughter was Emma Galton Elizabeth Darwin's grandson was Darwin Galton Elizabeth Darwin's grandson was Erasmus Galton Elizabeth Darwin's grandson was Sir Francis Galton


Elizabeth Darwin's in laws:

Elizabeth Darwin's father in law was Robert Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's mother in law was Elizabeth Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's grandfather in law was William Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's grandmother in law was Anne Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's brother in law was Robert Waring Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's brother in law was William Alvey Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Jane Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's sister in law was Ann Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's brother in law was John Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's husband Dr. Erasmus Darwin's uncle in law was William Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's son in law was Samuel Tertius Galton