How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emily Langton
Emily Langton

Partners of 
Emily Langton

Emily Langton
Bio Details

Full name

Emily Catherine Langton

Maiden name

Emily Catherine Darwin

Gender

Female

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

1810

Date of death:

1866

Emily Langton Siblings

Marianne Parker

Sister

Caroline Wedgwood

Sister

Susan Darwin

Sister

Erasmus Darwin

Brother

Charles Darwin

Brother

Emily Langton

Emily Catherine Langton

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

1810

Died

1866

Trivia

Emily Langton Family

Emily Langton's parents:

Emily Langton's father was Dr. Robert Darwin Emily Langton's mother was Sukey Darwin


Emily Langton's siblings:

Emily Langton's brother was Charles Darwin Emily Langton's sister was Marianne Parker Emily Langton's sister was Caroline Wedgwood Emily Langton's sister was Susan Darwin Emily Langton's brother was Erasmus Darwin


Emily Langton's nieces and nephews:

Emily Langton's nephew was William Erasmus Darwin Emily Langton's niece was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Emily Langton's niece was Mary Eleanor Darwin Emily Langton's niece was Henrietta Litchfield Emily Langton's nephew was George Howard Darwin Emily Langton's niece was Elizabeth Darwin Emily Langton's nephew was Francis Darwin Emily Langton's nephew was Leonard Darwin Emily Langton's nephew was Horace Darwin Emily Langton's nephew was Charles Waring Darwin


Emily Langton's grandparents:

Emily Langton's grandfather was Josiah Wedgwood Emily Langton's grandmother was Sally Wedgwood Emily Langton's grandfather was Dr. Erasmus Darwin Emily Langton's grandmother was Polly Darwin


Emily Langton's great grandparents:

Emily Langton's great grandfather was Robert Darwin Emily Langton's great grandmother was Elizabeth Darwin   Emily Langton's great great grandfather was William Darwin Emily Langton's great great grandmother was Anne Darwin   Emily Langton's 3x great grandfather was William Darwin Emily Langton's 3x great grandmother was Anne Darwin


Emily Langton's step-grandparents:

Emily Langton's step-grandmother was Elizabeth Darwin


Emily Langton's uncles and aunts:

Emily Langton's uncle was Charles Darwin Emily Langton's uncle was Erasmus Darwin Emily Langton's aunt was Frances Galton Emily Langton's uncle was Francis Darwin Emily Langton's uncle was John Darwin Emily Langton's uncle was Jos Wedgwood Emily Langton's aunt-by-marriage was Bessie Wedgwood Emily Langton's uncle was Thomas Wedgwood Emily Langton's aunt was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood


Emily Langton's great uncles and aunts:

Emily Langton's great uncle was Robert Waring Darwin Emily Langton's great uncle was William Alvey Darwin Emily Langton's great aunt was Ann Darwin Emily Langton's great uncle was John Darwin


Emily Langton's cousins:

Emily Langton's cousin was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood Emily Langton's cousin was Josiah Wedgwood Emily Langton's cousin was Hensleigh Wedgwood Emily Langton's cousin was Emma Darwin


Emily Langton's first cousins once removed:

Emily Langton's first cousin once removed was William Erasmus Darwin Emily Langton's first cousin once removed was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Emily Langton's first cousin once removed was Mary Eleanor Darwin Emily Langton's first cousin once removed was Henrietta Litchfield Emily Langton's first cousin once removed was George Howard Darwin Emily Langton's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Darwin Emily Langton's first cousin once removed was Francis Darwin Emily Langton's first cousin once removed was Leonard Darwin Emily Langton's first cousin once removed was Horace Darwin Emily Langton's first cousin once removed was Charles Waring Darwin