How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Caroline Wedgwood
Caroline Wedgwood

Partners of 
Caroline Wedgwood

Caroline Wedgwood
Bio Details

Full name

Caroline Sarah Wedgwood

Maiden name

Caroline Sarah Darwin

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

1800

Date of death:

1888

Caroline Wedgwood Siblings

Marianne Parker

Sister

Susan Darwin

Sister

Erasmus Darwin

Brother

Charles Darwin

Brother

Emily Langton

Sister

Caroline Wedgwood

Caroline Sarah Wedgwood

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

1800

Died

1888

Trivia

Caroline Wedgwood Family

Caroline Wedgwood's parents:

Caroline Wedgwood's father was Dr. Robert Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's mother was Sukey Darwin


Caroline Wedgwood's siblings:

Caroline Wedgwood's brother was Charles Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's sister was Marianne Parker Caroline Wedgwood's sister was Susan Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's brother was Erasmus Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's sister was Emily Langton


Caroline Wedgwood's nieces and nephews:

Caroline Wedgwood's nephew was William Erasmus Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's niece was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's niece was Mary Eleanor Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's niece was Henrietta Litchfield Caroline Wedgwood's nephew was George Howard Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's niece was Elizabeth Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's nephew was Francis Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's nephew was Leonard Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's nephew was Horace Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's nephew was Charles Waring Darwin


Caroline Wedgwood's grandparents:

Caroline Wedgwood's grandfather was Josiah Wedgwood Caroline Wedgwood's grandmother was Sally Wedgwood Caroline Wedgwood's grandfather was Dr. Erasmus Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's grandmother was Polly Darwin


Caroline Wedgwood's great grandparents:

Caroline Wedgwood's great grandfather was Robert Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's great grandmother was Elizabeth Darwin   Caroline Wedgwood's great great grandfather was William Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's great great grandmother was Anne Darwin   Caroline Wedgwood's 3x great grandfather was William Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's 3x great grandmother was Anne Darwin


Caroline Wedgwood's step-grandparents:

Caroline Wedgwood's step-grandmother was Elizabeth Darwin


Caroline Wedgwood's uncles and aunts:

Caroline Wedgwood's uncle was Charles Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's uncle was Erasmus Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's aunt was Frances Galton Caroline Wedgwood's uncle was Francis Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's uncle was John Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's uncle was Jos Wedgwood Caroline Wedgwood's aunt-by-marriage was Bessie Wedgwood Caroline Wedgwood's uncle was Thomas Wedgwood Caroline Wedgwood's aunt was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood


Caroline Wedgwood's great uncles and aunts:

Caroline Wedgwood's great uncle was Robert Waring Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's great uncle was William Alvey Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's great aunt was Ann Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's great uncle was John Darwin


Caroline Wedgwood's cousins:

Caroline Wedgwood's cousin was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood Caroline Wedgwood's cousin was Josiah Wedgwood Caroline Wedgwood's cousin was Hensleigh Wedgwood Caroline Wedgwood's cousin was Emma Darwin


Caroline Wedgwood's first cousins once removed:

Caroline Wedgwood's first cousin once removed was William Erasmus Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's first cousin once removed was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's first cousin once removed was Mary Eleanor Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's first cousin once removed was Henrietta Litchfield Caroline Wedgwood's first cousin once removed was George Howard Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's first cousin once removed was Francis Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's first cousin once removed was Leonard Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's first cousin once removed was Horace Darwin Caroline Wedgwood's first cousin once removed was Charles Waring Darwin