How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marianne Parker
Marianne Parker

Partners of 
Marianne Parker

Marianne Parker
Bio Details

Full name

Marianne Parker

Maiden name

Marianne Darwin

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1798

Date of death:

1858

Marianne Parker Siblings

Caroline Wedgwood

Sister

Susan Darwin

Sister

Erasmus Darwin

Brother

Charles Darwin

Brother

Emily Langton

Sister

Marianne Parker

Marianne Parker

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1798

Died

1858

Trivia

Marianne Parker Family

Marianne Parker's parents:

Marianne Parker's father was Dr. Robert Darwin Marianne Parker's mother was Sukey Darwin


Marianne Parker's siblings:

Marianne Parker's brother was Charles Darwin Marianne Parker's sister was Caroline Wedgwood Marianne Parker's sister was Susan Darwin Marianne Parker's brother was Erasmus Darwin Marianne Parker's sister was Emily Langton


Marianne Parker's nieces and nephews:

Marianne Parker's nephew was William Erasmus Darwin Marianne Parker's niece was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Marianne Parker's niece was Mary Eleanor Darwin Marianne Parker's niece was Henrietta Litchfield Marianne Parker's nephew was George Howard Darwin Marianne Parker's niece was Elizabeth Darwin Marianne Parker's nephew was Francis Darwin Marianne Parker's nephew was Leonard Darwin Marianne Parker's nephew was Horace Darwin Marianne Parker's nephew was Charles Waring Darwin


Marianne Parker's grandparents:

Marianne Parker's grandfather was Josiah Wedgwood Marianne Parker's grandmother was Sally Wedgwood Marianne Parker's grandfather was Dr. Erasmus Darwin Marianne Parker's grandmother was Polly Darwin


Marianne Parker's great grandparents:

Marianne Parker's great grandfather was Robert Darwin Marianne Parker's great grandmother was Elizabeth Darwin   Marianne Parker's great great grandfather was William Darwin Marianne Parker's great great grandmother was Anne Darwin   Marianne Parker's 3x great grandfather was William Darwin Marianne Parker's 3x great grandmother was Anne Darwin


Marianne Parker's step-grandparents:

Marianne Parker's step-grandmother was Elizabeth Darwin


Marianne Parker's uncles and aunts:

Marianne Parker's uncle was Charles Darwin Marianne Parker's uncle was Erasmus Darwin Marianne Parker's aunt was Frances Galton Marianne Parker's uncle was Francis Darwin Marianne Parker's uncle was John Darwin Marianne Parker's uncle was Jos Wedgwood Marianne Parker's aunt-by-marriage was Bessie Wedgwood Marianne Parker's uncle was Thomas Wedgwood Marianne Parker's aunt was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood


Marianne Parker's great uncles and aunts:

Marianne Parker's great uncle was Robert Waring Darwin Marianne Parker's great uncle was William Alvey Darwin Marianne Parker's great aunt was Ann Darwin Marianne Parker's great uncle was John Darwin


Marianne Parker's cousins:

Marianne Parker's cousin was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood Marianne Parker's cousin was Josiah Wedgwood Marianne Parker's cousin was Hensleigh Wedgwood Marianne Parker's cousin was Emma Darwin


Marianne Parker's first cousins once removed:

Marianne Parker's first cousin once removed was William Erasmus Darwin Marianne Parker's first cousin once removed was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Marianne Parker's first cousin once removed was Mary Eleanor Darwin Marianne Parker's first cousin once removed was Henrietta Litchfield Marianne Parker's first cousin once removed was George Howard Darwin Marianne Parker's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Darwin Marianne Parker's first cousin once removed was Francis Darwin Marianne Parker's first cousin once removed was Leonard Darwin Marianne Parker's first cousin once removed was Horace Darwin Marianne Parker's first cousin once removed was Charles Waring Darwin