How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Frances Galton
Frances Galton

Partners of 
Frances Galton

Samuel Tertius Galton

Married

8 children together

1807

Frances Galton
Bio Details

Full name

Frances Anne Violetta Galton

Maiden name

Frances Anne Violetta Darwin

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Wednesday 23 Apr 1783

Birth place

Derbyshire, England, UK

Date of death:

12 Feb 1874

Place of death

Warwickshire, England, UK

Frances Galton Siblings

Charles Darwin

Half-brother

other parent: Polly Darwin

Erasmus Darwin

Half-brother

other parent: Polly Darwin

Dr. Robert Darwin

Half-brother

other parent: Polly Darwin

Francis Darwin

Brother

John Darwin

Brother

Frances Galton

Frances Anne Violetta Galton

Age

90

Born

Wednesday 23 Apr 1783

Died

12 Feb 1874

Frances Galton Partner(s) Other Children

Frances Galton Children

Elizabeth Galton

born 1808, died 1906, age 98 (approx.)
with Samuel Tertius Galton

Elizabeth Wheler

born 1808, died 1906, age 97
with Samuel Tertius Galton

Lucy Galton

born 1809, died 1848, age 39 (approx.)
with Samuel Tertius Galton

Millicent Galton

born 1810, died 1883, age 73 (approx.)
with Samuel Tertius Galton

Emma Galton

born 1811, died 1904, age 93 (approx.)
with Samuel Tertius Galton

Darwin Galton

born 1814, died 1903, age 89 (approx.)
with Samuel Tertius Galton

Erasmus Galton

born 1815, died 1909, age 94 (approx.)
with Samuel Tertius Galton

Sir Francis Galton

born 1822, died 1911, age 88
with Samuel Tertius Galton

Trivia

Frances Galton Family

Frances Galton's parents:

Frances Galton's father was Dr. Erasmus Darwin Frances Galton's mother was Elizabeth Darwin Frances Galton's step-mother was Polly Darwin


Frances Galton's children:

Frances Galton's daughter was Elizabeth Galton Frances Galton's daughter was Elizabeth Wheler Frances Galton's daughter was Lucy Galton Frances Galton's daughter was Millicent Galton Frances Galton's daughter was Emma Galton Frances Galton's son was Darwin Galton Frances Galton's son was Erasmus Galton Frances Galton's son was Sir Francis Galton


Frances Galton's current partners:

Frances Galton's husband was Samuel Tertius Galton


Frances Galton's siblings:

Frances Galton's half-brother was Charles Darwin Frances Galton's half-brother was Erasmus Darwin Frances Galton's half-brother was Dr. Robert Darwin Frances Galton's brother was Francis Darwin Frances Galton's brother was John Darwin


Frances Galton's nieces and nephews:

Frances Galton's nephew was Charles Darwin Frances Galton's niece was Marianne Parker Frances Galton's niece was Caroline Wedgwood Frances Galton's niece was Susan Darwin Frances Galton's nephew was Erasmus Darwin Frances Galton's niece was Emily Langton


Frances Galton's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Frances Galton's great nephew was William Erasmus Darwin Frances Galton's great niece was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Frances Galton's great niece was Mary Eleanor Darwin Frances Galton's great niece was Henrietta Litchfield Frances Galton's great nephew was George Howard Darwin Frances Galton's great niece was Elizabeth Darwin Frances Galton's great nephew was Sir Francis Darwin Frances Galton's great nephew was Leonard Darwin Frances Galton's great nephew was Horace Darwin Frances Galton's great nephew was Charles Waring Darwin


Frances Galton's grandparents:

Frances Galton's grandfather was Robert Darwin Frances Galton's grandmother was Elizabeth Darwin


Frances Galton's great grandparents:

Frances Galton's great grandfather was William Darwin Frances Galton's great grandmother was Anne Darwin   Frances Galton's great great grandfather was William Darwin Frances Galton's great great grandmother was Anne Darwin   Frances Galton's 3x great grandfather is Erasmus Earle Frances Galton's 3x great grandmother is Frances Earle   Frances Galton's 4x great grandfather is Thomas Earle Frances Galton's 4x great grandmother is Anne Earle   Frances Galton's 5x great grandfather is John Fountain


Frances Galton's uncles and aunts:

Frances Galton's uncle was Robert Waring Darwin Frances Galton's uncle was William Alvey Darwin Frances Galton's aunt-by-marriage was Jane Darwin Frances Galton's aunt was Ann Darwin Frances Galton's uncle was John Darwin


Frances Galton's great uncles and aunts:

Frances Galton's great uncle was William Darwin


Frances Galton's cousins:

Frances Galton's cousin was William Brown Darwin Frances Galton's cousin was Ann Fox


Frances Galton's first cousins once removed:

Frances Galton's first cousin once removed was Robert Darwin Frances Galton's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Darwin Frances Galton's first cousin once removed was William Darwin Frances Galton's first cousin once removed was Jane Darwin Frances Galton's first cousin once removed was Charlotte Darwin Frances Galton's first cousin once removed was Sarah Noel Frances Galton's first cousin once removed was Eliza Fox Frances Galton's first cousin once removed was Mary Ann Fox Frances Galton's first cousin once removed was Emma Fox Frances Galton's first cousin once removed was William Fox Frances Galton's first cousin once removed was Frances Fox Frances Galton's first cousin once removed was Julia Fox


Frances Galton's in laws:

Frances Galton's daughter in law was Louisa Galton