How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Darwin
Anne Darwin

Partners of 
Anne Darwin

William Darwin

Married

1 child together

Anne Darwin
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Darwin

Maiden name

Anne Earle

Gender

Female

Age

57

Date of birth

Monday 24 Apr 1634

Birth place

Heydon, Broadland, Norfolk, England, UK

Date of death:

2 Dec 1691

Place of death

Manton, Lincolnshire, England, UK

Anne Darwin

Anne Darwin

Age

57

Born

Monday 24 Apr 1634

Died

2 Dec 1691

Anne Darwin Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Darwin Children

William Darwin

born 1655, died 1682, age 27
with William Darwin

Trivia

Anne Darwin Family

Anne Darwin's parents:

Anne Darwin's father is Erasmus Earle Anne Darwin's mother is Frances Earle


Anne Darwin's children:

Anne Darwin's son was William Darwin


Anne Darwin's current partners:

Anne Darwin's husband was William Darwin


Anne Darwin's grandparents:

Anne Darwin's grandfather is Thomas Earle Anne Darwin's grandmother is Anne Earle


Anne Darwin's great grandparents:

Anne Darwin's great grandfather is John Fountain


Anne Darwin's grandchildren:

Anne Darwin's grandson was William Darwin Anne Darwin's grandson was Robert Darwin


Anne Darwin's great grandchildren:

Anne Darwin's great grandson was Robert Waring Darwin Anne Darwin's great grandson was William Alvey Darwin Anne Darwin's great granddaughter was Ann Darwin Anne Darwin's great grandson was John Darwin Anne Darwin's great grandson was Dr. Erasmus Darwin   Anne Darwin's great great grandson was William Brown Darwin Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Ann Fox Anne Darwin's great great grandson was Charles Darwin Anne Darwin's great great grandson was Erasmus Darwin Anne Darwin's great great grandson was Dr. Robert Darwin Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Frances Galton Anne Darwin's great great grandson was Francis Darwin Anne Darwin's great great grandson was John Darwin   Anne Darwin's 3x great grandson was Charles Darwin Anne Darwin's 3x great grandson was Robert Darwin Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Darwin Anne Darwin's 3x great grandson was William Darwin Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Jane Darwin Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Charlotte Darwin Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Sarah Noel Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Eliza Fox Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Ann Fox Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Emma Fox Anne Darwin's 3x great grandson was William Fox Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Frances Fox Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Julia Fox Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Marianne Parker Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Caroline Wedgwood Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Susan Darwin Anne Darwin's 3x great grandson was Erasmus Darwin Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Emily Langton Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Galton Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Wheler Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Lucy Galton Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Millicent Galton Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Emma Galton Anne Darwin's 3x great grandson was Darwin Galton Anne Darwin's 3x great grandson was Erasmus Galton Anne Darwin's 3x great grandson was Sir Francis Galton   Anne Darwin's 4x great grandson was William Erasmus Darwin Anne Darwin's 4x great granddaughter was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Anne Darwin's 4x great granddaughter was Mary Eleanor Darwin Anne Darwin's 4x great granddaughter was Henrietta Litchfield Anne Darwin's 4x great grandson was George Howard Darwin Anne Darwin's 4x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Darwin Anne Darwin's 4x great grandson was Sir Francis Darwin Anne Darwin's 4x great grandson was Leonard Darwin Anne Darwin's 4x great grandson was Horace Darwin Anne Darwin's 4x great grandson was Charles Waring Darwin   Anne Darwin's 5x great grandson was Bernard Darwin Anne Darwin's 5x great grandson was Erasmus Darwin Anne Darwin's 5x great granddaughter was Ruth Rees-Thomas Anne Darwin's 5x great granddaughter was Emma Barlow


Anne Darwin's in laws:

Anne Darwin's daughter in law was Anne Darwin