How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Anne Darwin
Anne Darwin

Partners of 
Anne Darwin

William Darwin

Married

2 children together

2 Jun 1653

Anne Darwin
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Darwin

Maiden name

Anne Waring

Gender

Female

Age

60 (approx.)

Date of birth

1662

Birth place

Wilford, Nottinghamshire, England, UK

Date of death:

23 May 1722

Place of death

Elston, Nottinghamshire, England, UK

Anne Darwin

Anne Darwin

Age

60 (approx.)

Born

1662

Died

23 May 1722

Anne Darwin Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Darwin Children

William Darwin

born 1681, age 110 (presumed dead)
with William Darwin

Robert Darwin

born 1682, died 1754, age 72
with William Darwin

Trivia

Anne Darwin Family

Anne Darwin's children:

Anne Darwin's son was William Darwin Anne Darwin's son was Robert Darwin


Anne Darwin's current partners:

Anne Darwin's husband was William Darwin


Anne Darwin's grandchildren:

Anne Darwin's grandson was Robert Waring Darwin Anne Darwin's grandson was William Alvey Darwin Anne Darwin's granddaughter was Ann Darwin Anne Darwin's grandson was John Darwin Anne Darwin's grandson was Dr. Erasmus Darwin


Anne Darwin's great grandchildren:

Anne Darwin's great grandson was William Brown Darwin Anne Darwin's great granddaughter was Ann Fox Anne Darwin's great grandson was Charles Darwin Anne Darwin's great grandson was Erasmus Darwin Anne Darwin's great grandson was Dr. Robert Darwin Anne Darwin's great granddaughter was Frances Galton Anne Darwin's great grandson was Francis Darwin Anne Darwin's great grandson was John Darwin   Anne Darwin's great great grandson was Charles Darwin Anne Darwin's great great grandson was Robert Darwin Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Darwin Anne Darwin's great great grandson was William Darwin Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Jane Darwin Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Charlotte Darwin Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Sarah Noel Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Eliza Fox Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Mary Ann Fox Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Emma Fox Anne Darwin's great great grandson was William Fox Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Frances Fox Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Julia Fox Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Marianne Parker Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Caroline Wedgwood Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Susan Darwin Anne Darwin's great great grandson was Erasmus Darwin Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Emily Langton Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Galton Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Wheler Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Lucy Galton Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Millicent Galton Anne Darwin's great great granddaughter was Emma Galton Anne Darwin's great great grandson was Darwin Galton Anne Darwin's great great grandson was Erasmus Galton Anne Darwin's great great grandson was Sir Francis Galton   Anne Darwin's 3x great grandson was William Erasmus Darwin Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Mary Eleanor Darwin Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Henrietta Litchfield Anne Darwin's 3x great grandson was George Howard Darwin Anne Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Darwin Anne Darwin's 3x great grandson was Sir Francis Darwin Anne Darwin's 3x great grandson was Leonard Darwin Anne Darwin's 3x great grandson was Horace Darwin Anne Darwin's 3x great grandson was Charles Waring Darwin   Anne Darwin's 4x great grandson was Bernard Darwin Anne Darwin's 4x great grandson was Erasmus Darwin Anne Darwin's 4x great granddaughter was Ruth Rees-Thomas Anne Darwin's 4x great granddaughter was Emma Barlow


Anne Darwin's in laws:

Anne Darwin's father in law was William Darwin Anne Darwin's mother in law was Anne Darwin Anne Darwin's grandfather in law is Erasmus Earle Anne Darwin's grandmother in law is Frances Earle Anne Darwin's daughter in law was Elizabeth Darwin