How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Darwin
Elizabeth Darwin

Partners of 
Elizabeth Darwin

Robert Darwin

Married

5 children together

1 Jan 1724

Elizabeth Darwin
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Darwin

Maiden name

Elizabeth Hill

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

Monday 18 Dec 1702

Birth place

Sleaford, Lincolnshire, England, UK

Date of death:

26 Apr 1797

Place of death

Elston, Nottinghamshire, England, UK

Elizabeth Darwin

Elizabeth Darwin

Age

94

Born

Monday 18 Dec 1702

Died

26 Apr 1797

Elizabeth Darwin Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Darwin Children

Robert Waring Darwin

born 1724, died 1816, age 92 (approx.)
with Robert Darwin

William Alvey Darwin

born 1726, died 1783, age 57
with Robert Darwin

Ann Darwin

born 1728, died 1813, age 85 (approx.)
with Robert Darwin

John Darwin

born 1730, died 1805, age 75 (approx.)
with Robert Darwin

Dr. Erasmus Darwin

born 1731, died 1802, age 70
with Robert Darwin

Trivia

Elizabeth Darwin Family

Elizabeth Darwin's children:

Elizabeth Darwin's son was Robert Waring Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's son was William Alvey Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's daughter was Ann Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's son was John Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's son was Dr. Erasmus Darwin


Elizabeth Darwin's current partners:

Elizabeth Darwin's husband was Robert Darwin


Elizabeth Darwin's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Darwin's grandson was William Brown Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's granddaughter was Ann Fox Elizabeth Darwin's grandson was Charles Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's grandson was Erasmus Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's grandson was Dr. Robert Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's granddaughter was Frances Galton Elizabeth Darwin's grandson was Francis Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's grandson was John Darwin


Elizabeth Darwin's great grandchildren:

Elizabeth Darwin's great grandson was Charles Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's great grandson was Robert Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's great grandson was William Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's great granddaughter was Jane Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's great granddaughter was Charlotte Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's great granddaughter was Sarah Noel Elizabeth Darwin's great granddaughter was Eliza Fox Elizabeth Darwin's great granddaughter was Mary Ann Fox Elizabeth Darwin's great granddaughter was Emma Fox Elizabeth Darwin's great grandson was William Fox Elizabeth Darwin's great granddaughter was Frances Fox Elizabeth Darwin's great granddaughter was Julia Fox Elizabeth Darwin's great granddaughter was Marianne Parker Elizabeth Darwin's great granddaughter was Caroline Wedgwood Elizabeth Darwin's great granddaughter was Susan Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's great grandson was Erasmus Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's great granddaughter was Emily Langton Elizabeth Darwin's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Galton Elizabeth Darwin's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Wheler Elizabeth Darwin's great granddaughter was Lucy Galton Elizabeth Darwin's great granddaughter was Millicent Galton Elizabeth Darwin's great granddaughter was Emma Galton Elizabeth Darwin's great grandson was Darwin Galton Elizabeth Darwin's great grandson was Erasmus Galton Elizabeth Darwin's great grandson was Sir Francis Galton   Elizabeth Darwin's great great grandson was William Erasmus Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's great great granddaughter was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's great great granddaughter was Mary Eleanor Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's great great granddaughter was Henrietta Litchfield Elizabeth Darwin's great great grandson was George Howard Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's great great granddaughter was Elizabeth Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's great great grandson was Sir Francis Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's great great grandson was Leonard Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's great great grandson was Horace Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's great great grandson was Charles Waring Darwin   Elizabeth Darwin's 3x great grandson was Bernard Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's 3x great grandson was Erasmus Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Ruth Rees-Thomas Elizabeth Darwin's 3x great granddaughter was Emma Barlow


Elizabeth Darwin's in laws:

Elizabeth Darwin's father in law was William Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's mother in law was Anne Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's grandfather in law was William Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's grandmother in law was Anne Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's brother in law was William Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's daughter in law was Jane Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's daughter in law was Polly Darwin Elizabeth Darwin's daughter in law was Elizabeth Darwin