How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Polly Darwin
Polly Darwin

Partners of 
Polly Darwin

Dr. Erasmus Darwin

Married

3 children together

Polly Darwin
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Darwin

Maiden name

Mary Howard

Gender

Female

Age

40 (approx.)

Date of birth

1740

Birth place

England, UK

Date of death:

1780

Place of death

England, UK

Polly Darwin

Mary Darwin

Age

40 (approx.)

Born

1740

Died

1780

Polly Darwin Partner(s) Other Children

Polly Darwin Children

Charles Darwin

born 1758, died 1778, age 20 (approx.)
with Dr. Erasmus Darwin

Erasmus Darwin

born 1759, died 1799, age 40 (approx.)
with Dr. Erasmus Darwin

Dr. Robert Darwin

born 1766, died 1848, age 82
with Dr. Erasmus Darwin

Frances Galton

born 1783, died 1874, age 90
step-child with Dr. Erasmus Darwin

Francis Darwin

born 1786, died 1859, age 73 (approx.)
step-child with Dr. Erasmus Darwin

John Darwin

born 1787, died 1818, age 31 (approx.)
step-child with Dr. Erasmus Darwin

Trivia

Polly Darwin Family

Polly Darwin's children:

Polly Darwin's son was Charles Darwin Polly Darwin's son was Erasmus Darwin Polly Darwin's son was Dr. Robert Darwin Polly Darwin's step-daughter was Frances Galton Polly Darwin's step-son was Francis Darwin Polly Darwin's step-son was John Darwin


Polly Darwin's current partners:

Polly Darwin's husband was Dr. Erasmus Darwin


Polly Darwin's grandchildren:

Polly Darwin's grandson was Charles Darwin Polly Darwin's granddaughter was Marianne Parker Polly Darwin's granddaughter was Caroline Wedgwood Polly Darwin's granddaughter was Susan Darwin Polly Darwin's grandson was Erasmus Darwin Polly Darwin's granddaughter was Emily Langton


Polly Darwin's great grandchildren:

Polly Darwin's great grandson was William Erasmus Darwin Polly Darwin's great granddaughter was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Polly Darwin's great granddaughter was Mary Eleanor Darwin Polly Darwin's great granddaughter was Henrietta Litchfield Polly Darwin's great grandson was George Howard Darwin Polly Darwin's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Darwin Polly Darwin's great grandson was Sir Francis Darwin Polly Darwin's great grandson was Leonard Darwin Polly Darwin's great grandson was Horace Darwin Polly Darwin's great grandson was Charles Waring Darwin   Polly Darwin's great great grandson was Bernard Darwin Polly Darwin's great great grandson was Erasmus Darwin Polly Darwin's great great granddaughter was Ruth Rees-Thomas Polly Darwin's great great granddaughter was Emma Barlow


Polly Darwin's in laws:

Polly Darwin's father in law was Robert Darwin Polly Darwin's mother in law was Elizabeth Darwin Polly Darwin's grandfather in law was William Darwin Polly Darwin's grandmother in law was Anne Darwin Polly Darwin's brother in law was Robert Waring Darwin Polly Darwin's brother in law was William Alvey Darwin Polly Darwin's sister in law-by-marriage was Jane Darwin Polly Darwin's sister in law was Ann Darwin Polly Darwin's brother in law was John Darwin Polly Darwin's husband Dr. Erasmus Darwin's uncle in law was William Darwin Polly Darwin's daughter in law was Sukey Darwin