How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emma Darwin
Emma Darwin

Partners of 
Emma Darwin

Charles Darwin

Married

10 children together

29 Jan 1839

Emma Darwin
Bio Details

Full name

Emma Darwin

Maiden name

Emma Wedgwood

Gender

Female

Age

88

Date of birth

Monday 02 May 1808

Birth place

Maer, Newcastle-Under-Lyme, Staffordshire, England, UK

Date of death:

2 Oct 1896

Place of death

Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK

Emma Darwin Siblings

Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood

Sister

Josiah Wedgwood

Brother

Hensleigh Wedgwood

Brother

Emma Darwin

Emma Darwin

Age

88

Born

Monday 02 May 1808

Died

2 Oct 1896

Emma Darwin Partner(s) Other Children

Emma Darwin Children

William Erasmus Darwin

born 1839, died 1914, age 74
with Charles Darwin

Anne Elizabeth Darwin

born 1841, died 1851, age 10
with Charles Darwin

Mary Eleanor Darwin

born 1842, died 1842, age 23 days
with Charles Darwin

Henrietta Litchfield

born 1843, died 1927, age 84
with Charles Darwin

George Howard Darwin

born 1845, died 1912, age 67 (approx.)
with Charles Darwin

Elizabeth Darwin

born 1847, died 1926, age 78
with Charles Darwin

Sir Francis Darwin

born 1848, died 1925, age 77
with Charles Darwin

Leonard Darwin

born 1850, died 1943, age 93
with Charles Darwin

Horace Darwin

born 1851, died 1928, age 77
with Charles Darwin

Charles Waring Darwin

born 1856, died 1858, age 1
with Charles Darwin

Trivia

Emma Darwin Family

Emma Darwin's parents:

Emma Darwin's father was Jos Wedgwood Emma Darwin's mother was Bessie Wedgwood


Emma Darwin's children:

Emma Darwin's son was William Erasmus Darwin Emma Darwin's daughter was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Emma Darwin's daughter was Mary Eleanor Darwin Emma Darwin's daughter was Henrietta Litchfield Emma Darwin's son was George Howard Darwin Emma Darwin's daughter was Elizabeth Darwin Emma Darwin's son was Sir Francis Darwin Emma Darwin's son was Leonard Darwin Emma Darwin's son was Horace Darwin Emma Darwin's son was Charles Waring Darwin


Emma Darwin's current partners:

Emma Darwin's husband was Charles Darwin


Emma Darwin's siblings:

Emma Darwin's sister was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood Emma Darwin's brother was Josiah Wedgwood Emma Darwin's brother was Hensleigh Wedgwood


Emma Darwin's grandparents:

Emma Darwin's grandfather was Josiah Wedgwood Emma Darwin's grandmother was Sally Wedgwood


Emma Darwin's grandchildren:

Emma Darwin's grandson was Bernard Darwin Emma Darwin's grandson was Erasmus Darwin Emma Darwin's granddaughter was Ruth Rees-Thomas Emma Darwin's granddaughter was Emma Barlow


Emma Darwin's uncles and aunts:

Emma Darwin's aunt was Sukey Darwin Emma Darwin's uncle-by-marriage was Dr. Robert Darwin Emma Darwin's uncle was Thomas Wedgwood Emma Darwin's aunt was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood


Emma Darwin's cousins:

Emma Darwin's cousin was Charles Darwin Emma Darwin's cousin was Marianne Parker Emma Darwin's cousin was Caroline Wedgwood Emma Darwin's cousin was Susan Darwin Emma Darwin's cousin was Erasmus Darwin Emma Darwin's cousin was Emily Langton


Emma Darwin's first cousins once removed:

Emma Darwin's first cousin once removed was William Erasmus Darwin Emma Darwin's first cousin once removed was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Emma Darwin's first cousin once removed was Mary Eleanor Darwin Emma Darwin's first cousin once removed was Henrietta Litchfield Emma Darwin's first cousin once removed was George Howard Darwin Emma Darwin's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Darwin Emma Darwin's first cousin once removed was Sir Francis Darwin Emma Darwin's first cousin once removed was Leonard Darwin Emma Darwin's first cousin once removed was Horace Darwin Emma Darwin's first cousin once removed was Charles Waring Darwin


Emma Darwin's in laws:

Emma Darwin's grandfather in law was Josiah Wedgwood Emma Darwin's father in law was Dr. Robert Darwin Emma Darwin's mother in law was Sukey Darwin Emma Darwin's step-mother in law was Elizabeth Darwin Emma Darwin's grandfather in law was Dr. Erasmus Darwin Emma Darwin's grandmother in law was Polly Darwin Emma Darwin's grandmother in law was Sally Wedgwood Emma Darwin's sister in law was Marianne Parker Emma Darwin's sister in law was Caroline Wedgwood Emma Darwin's sister in law was Susan Darwin Emma Darwin's brother in law was Erasmus Darwin Emma Darwin's sister in law was Emily Langton Emma Darwin's husband Charles Darwin's uncle in law was Charles Darwin Emma Darwin's husband Charles Darwin's uncle in law was Erasmus Darwin Emma Darwin's husband Charles Darwin's aunt in law was Frances Galton Emma Darwin's husband Charles Darwin's uncle-by-marriage was Samuel Tertius Galton Emma Darwin's husband Charles Darwin's uncle in law was Francis Darwin Emma Darwin's husband Charles Darwin's uncle in law was John Darwin Emma Darwin's husband Charles Darwin's uncle in law was Jos Wedgwood Emma Darwin's husband Charles Darwin's aunt-by-marriage was Bessie Wedgwood Emma Darwin's husband Charles Darwin's uncle in law was Thomas Wedgwood Emma Darwin's husband Charles Darwin's aunt in law was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood Emma Darwin's daughter in law was Sara Darwin Emma Darwin's son in law was Richard Litchfield Emma Darwin's daughter in law was Maud Darwin Emma Darwin's daughter in law was Florence Darwin Emma Darwin's daughter in law was Ellen Darwin Emma Darwin's daughter in law was Amy Darwin Emma Darwin's daughter in law was Mildred Darwin Emma Darwin's son in law was Elizabeth Darwin Emma Darwin's daughter in law was Emma Darwin