How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sukey Darwin
Sukey Darwin

Partners of 
Sukey Darwin

Dr. Robert Darwin

Married

6 children together

Sukey Darwin
Bio Details

Full name

Susannah Darwin

Maiden name

Susannah Wedgwood

Gender

Female

Age

51 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 23 Jan 1765

Birth place

Burslem, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, England, UK

Date of death:

1817

Place of death

Shrewsbury, Shropshire, England, UK

Sukey Darwin Siblings

Jos Wedgwood

Brother

Thomas Wedgwood

Brother

Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood

Sister

Sukey Darwin

Susannah Darwin

Age

51 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 23 Jan 1765

Died

1817

Sukey Darwin Partner(s) Other Children

Sukey Darwin Children

Marianne Parker

born 1798, died 1858, age 60 (approx.)
with Dr. Robert Darwin

Caroline Wedgwood

born 1800, died 1888, age 88 (approx.)
with Dr. Robert Darwin

Susan Darwin

born 1803, died 1866, age 63 (approx.)
with Dr. Robert Darwin

Erasmus Darwin

born 1804, died 1881, age 77 (approx.)
with Dr. Robert Darwin

Charles Darwin

born 1809, died 1882, age 73
with Dr. Robert Darwin

British naturalist and father of Evolutionary Theory

Emily Langton

born 1810, died 1866, age 56 (approx.)
with Dr. Robert Darwin

Trivia

Sukey Darwin Family

Sukey Darwin's parents:

Sukey Darwin's father was Josiah Wedgwood Sukey Darwin's mother was Sally Wedgwood


Sukey Darwin's children:

Sukey Darwin's son was Charles Darwin Sukey Darwin's daughter was Marianne Parker Sukey Darwin's daughter was Caroline Wedgwood Sukey Darwin's daughter was Susan Darwin Sukey Darwin's son was Erasmus Darwin Sukey Darwin's daughter was Emily Langton


Sukey Darwin's current partners:

Sukey Darwin's husband was Dr. Robert Darwin


Sukey Darwin's siblings:

Sukey Darwin's brother was Jos Wedgwood Sukey Darwin's brother was Thomas Wedgwood Sukey Darwin's sister was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood


Sukey Darwin's nieces and nephews:

Sukey Darwin's niece was Sarah Elizabeth Wedgwood Sukey Darwin's nephew was Josiah Wedgwood Sukey Darwin's nephew was Hensleigh Wedgwood Sukey Darwin's niece was Emma Darwin


Sukey Darwin's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sukey Darwin's great nephew was William Erasmus Darwin Sukey Darwin's great niece was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Sukey Darwin's great niece was Mary Eleanor Darwin Sukey Darwin's great niece was Henrietta Litchfield Sukey Darwin's great nephew was George Howard Darwin Sukey Darwin's great niece was Elizabeth Darwin Sukey Darwin's great nephew was Sir Francis Darwin Sukey Darwin's great nephew was Leonard Darwin Sukey Darwin's great nephew was Horace Darwin Sukey Darwin's great nephew was Charles Waring Darwin


Sukey Darwin's grandchildren:

Sukey Darwin's grandson was William Erasmus Darwin Sukey Darwin's granddaughter was Anne Elizabeth Darwin Sukey Darwin's granddaughter was Mary Eleanor Darwin Sukey Darwin's granddaughter was Henrietta Litchfield Sukey Darwin's grandson was George Howard Darwin Sukey Darwin's granddaughter was Elizabeth Darwin Sukey Darwin's grandson was Sir Francis Darwin Sukey Darwin's grandson was Leonard Darwin Sukey Darwin's grandson was Horace Darwin Sukey Darwin's grandson was Charles Waring Darwin


Sukey Darwin's great grandchildren:

Sukey Darwin's great grandson was Bernard Darwin Sukey Darwin's great grandson was Erasmus Darwin Sukey Darwin's great granddaughter was Ruth Rees-Thomas Sukey Darwin's great granddaughter was Emma Barlow


Sukey Darwin's in laws:

Sukey Darwin's father in law was Dr. Erasmus Darwin Sukey Darwin's mother in law was Polly Darwin Sukey Darwin's step-mother in law was Elizabeth Darwin Sukey Darwin's grandfather in law was Robert Darwin Sukey Darwin's grandmother in law was Elizabeth Darwin Sukey Darwin's brother in law was Charles Darwin Sukey Darwin's brother in law was Erasmus Darwin Sukey Darwin's half-sister in law was Frances Galton Sukey Darwin's brother in law-by-marriage was Samuel Tertius Galton Sukey Darwin's half-brother in law was Francis Darwin Sukey Darwin's half-brother in law was John Darwin Sukey Darwin's husband Dr. Robert Darwin's uncle in law was Robert Waring Darwin Sukey Darwin's husband Dr. Robert Darwin's uncle in law was William Alvey Darwin Sukey Darwin's husband Dr. Robert Darwin's aunt-by-marriage was Jane Darwin Sukey Darwin's husband Dr. Robert Darwin's aunt in law was Ann Darwin Sukey Darwin's husband Dr. Robert Darwin's uncle in law was John Darwin Sukey Darwin's daughter in law was Emma Darwin