Married Relationship facts

Married 20 Dec 2013

Carry On Star
Leslie Phillips CBE

Leslie Samuel Phillips

Age

94

Born

Sunday 20 Apr 1924

Other Partners

Angela Scoular

Married

1982

Penelope Bartley

Divorced

4 children together

married 30 May 1948
divorce 1965

Caroline Mortimer

Relationship

Professional Partners

Leslie Phillips CBE Siblings

Dolly Phillips

Sister

Fred Phillips

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Zara Phillips

Zara Phillips

His Other Children

Caroline Phillips

born 1949, age 68
with Penelope Bartley

Claudia Phillips

born 1951, age 67 (approx.)
with Penelope Bartley

Andrew Phillips

born 1954, age 64 (approx.)
with Penelope Bartley

Roger Phillips

born 1959, age 59 (approx.)
with Penelope Bartley

Daniel Scoular

born 1977 (ca.), age 41 (ca.)
step-child with Angela Scoular

Children Together

His Other Children

Leslie Phillips CBE
Bio Details

Full name

Leslie Samuel Phillips

Gender

Male

Age

94

Date of birth

Sunday 20 Apr 1924

Birth place

Tottenham, London, England, UK

Occupations

Actor

Education

Larkswood Primary Academy, previously Larkswood Primary School, Chingford, Essex, England,, United Kingdom

Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts, London, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Leslie Phillips CBE Family

Leslie Phillips CBE's parents:

Leslie Phillips CBE's father was Frederick Phillips Leslie Phillips CBE's mother is Cecelia Phillips


Leslie Phillips CBE's children:

Leslie Phillips CBE's daughter is Caroline Phillips Leslie Phillips CBE's daughter is Claudia Phillips Leslie Phillips CBE's son is Andrew Phillips Leslie Phillips CBE's son is Roger Phillips Leslie Phillips CBE's step-son is Daniel Scoular


Leslie Phillips CBE's current partners:

Leslie Phillips CBE's wife was Angela Scoular Leslie Phillips CBE's husband is Zara Phillips


Leslie Phillips CBE's former partners:

Leslie Phillips CBE's former husband was Penelope Bartley Leslie Phillips CBE had a relationship with Caroline Mortimer


Leslie Phillips CBE's siblings:

Leslie Phillips CBE's sister is Dolly Phillips Leslie Phillips CBE's brother is Fred Phillips


Leslie Phillips CBE's uncles and aunts:

Leslie Phillips CBE's uncle was Arthur Phillips


Leslie Phillips CBE FameChain Links

The Carry On Films

Other people in this association:

Dame Barbara Windsor

Dora Bryan OBE 1958

Kenneth Williams

more...

The Comic Strip

2004

Other people in this association:

Peter Cook 1988

Sir Lenny Henry

Keith Allen

more...

Zara Phillips
Bio Details

Full name

Zara Phillips

Maiden name

Zara Carr

Gender

Male

Birth place

Turkey

Trivia

Zara Phillips Family

Zara Phillips's children:

Zara Phillips's step-daughter is Caroline Phillips Zara Phillips's step-daughter is Claudia Phillips Zara Phillips's step-son is Andrew Phillips Zara Phillips's step-son is Roger Phillips


Zara Phillips's current partners:

Zara Phillips's husband is Leslie Phillips CBE


Zara Phillips's in laws:

Zara Phillips's father in law was Frederick Phillips Zara Phillips's mother in law is Cecelia Phillips Zara Phillips's sister in law is Dolly Phillips Zara Phillips's brother in law is Fred Phillips Zara Phillips's husband Leslie Phillips CBE's uncle in law was Arthur Phillips