Married Relationship facts

Married 1921

Fred Harris

Frederic George Harris

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Ivy Harris

Ivy Harris

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Sunday 31 Dec 1899

His Other Children

Children Together

Sheila Farebrother

born 1925, died 2017, age 92

Elton John's Mother

Her Other Children

Fred Harris
Bio Details

Full name

Frederic George Harris

Gender

Male

Occupations

Soldier

Groundsman

Trivia

Fred Harris Family

Fred Harris's children:

Fred Harris's daughter was Sheila Farebrother


Fred Harris's current partners:

Fred Harris's wife was Ivy Harris


Fred Harris's grandchildren:

Fred Harris's grandson is Elton John CBE


Fred Harris's great grandchildren:

Fred Harris's great grandson is Zachary Furnish-John Fred Harris's great grandson is Elijah Furnish-John


Fred Harris's in laws:

Fred Harris's son in law was Fred Farebrother


Fred Harris's former in laws:

Fred Harris's former son in law was Stanley Dwight


Ivy Harris
Bio Details

Full name

Ivy Harris

Maiden name

Ivy White

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Sunday 31 Dec 1899

Birth place

The Workhouse

Ivy's Father, a merchant seaman abandoned her and her mother and she was born in a workhouse. Ivy put her step fathers name (Robert Whatling) as her father on her marriage certificate.

Trivia

Ivy Harris Family

Ivy Harris's children:

Ivy Harris's daughter was Sheila Farebrother


Ivy Harris's current partners:

Ivy Harris's husband was Fred Harris


Ivy Harris's grandchildren:

Ivy Harris's grandson is Elton John CBE


Ivy Harris's great grandchildren:

Ivy Harris's great grandson is Zachary Furnish-John Ivy Harris's great grandson is Elijah Furnish-John


Ivy Harris's in laws:

Ivy Harris's son in law was Fred Farebrother


Ivy Harris's former in laws:

Ivy Harris's former son in law was Stanley Dwight