How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Shyamala Harris
Shyamala Harris

Partners of 
Shyamala Harris

Don Harris

Divorced

2 children together

married 5 Jul 1963
divorce 1971

Shyamala Harris
Bio Details

Full name

Shyamala Harris

Maiden name

Shyamala Gopalan Iyer

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Thursday 07 Apr 1938

Birth place

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Date of death:

11 Feb 2009

Place of death

California, USA

Cause of death

Colon cancer

Occupations

Doctor

Scientist

Civil Rights Activist

Education

University of California, Berkeley, California, United States

Delhi University, Delhi, India

Breast-cancer scientist

Shyamala Harris Siblings

Balachandran Gopalan

Brother

Sarala Goplan

Sister

Mahalakshmi Gopalan

Sister

Shyamala Harris

Shyamala Harris

Age

70

Born

Thursday 07 Apr 1938

Died

11 Feb 2009

Shyamala Harris Partner(s) Other Children

Shyamala Harris Children

Kamala Harris

born 1964, age 55
with Don Harris

Vice-presidential candidate of the US Democratic Party

Maya Harris

born 1967, age 53
with Don Harris

Trivia

Shyamala Harris Family

Shyamala Harris's parents:

Shyamala Harris's father was P. V. Gopalan Shyamala Harris's mother is Rajam Gopalan


Shyamala Harris's children:

Shyamala Harris's daughter is Kamala Harris Shyamala Harris's daughter is Maya Harris


Shyamala Harris's former partners:

Shyamala Harris's former husband is Don Harris


Shyamala Harris's siblings:

Shyamala Harris's brother is Balachandran Gopalan Shyamala Harris's sister is Sarala Goplan Shyamala Harris's sister is Mahalakshmi Gopalan


Shyamala Harris's nieces and nephews:

Shyamala Harris's niece is Sharada Balachandran Orihuela


Shyamala Harris's grandchildren:

Shyamala Harris's granddaughter is Meena Harris


Shyamala Harris's in laws:

Shyamala Harris's son in law is Doug Emhoff Shyamala Harris's son in law is Tony West


Shyamala Harris's former in laws:

Shyamala Harris's former father in law is Oscar Harris Shyamala Harris's former mother in law is Beryl Harris Shyamala Harris's former grandfather in law is Joseph Harris Shyamala Harris's former grandmother in law was Christiana Harris Shyamala Harris's former grandfather in law is Mr Christie Shyamala Harris's former grandmother in law was Iris Finegan Shyamala Harris's former sister in law is Enid Harris