How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louise de Guise
Louise de Guise

Partners of 
Louise de Guise

Louise de Guise
Bio Details

Full name

Louise De Guise

Maiden name

Louise d'Harcourt

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

1531

Deceased

Louise de Guise

Louise De Guise

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

1531

Deceased

Trivia

Louise de Guise Family

Louise de Guise's current partners:

Louise de Guise's husband was René De Guise, Duke of Lorraine-Elboeuf


Louise de Guise's in laws:

Louise de Guise's father in law was Claude De Lorraine, Duke of Guise Louise de Guise's mother in law was Antoinette De Bourbon Louise de Guise's grandfather in law was René II De Vaudémont, Duke Of Lorraine Louise de Guise's grandmother in law was Philippa Van Egmont-Gelre Louise de Guise's grandfather in law was François De Bourbon, Duke of Vendôme Louise de Guise's grandmother in law was Marie De Luxembourg, Comtesse de St. Pol Louise de Guise's sister in law was Mary Of Lorraine, Duchess of Guise Louise de Guise's brother in law-by-marriage was Louis II D'Orléans, Duke of Longueville Louise de Guise's brother in law was François I De Lorraine, Duke of Guise Louise de Guise's sister in law-by-marriage was Anna D'Este, Comtesse De Gisors Et Dame De Montargis Louise de Guise's sister in law was Louise De Croy Louise de Guise's brother in law-by-marriage was Charles De Croy, Prince of Chimay Louise de Guise's sister in law was Renee De Guise Louise de Guise's brother in law was Archbishop Charles De Guise Louise de Guise's brother in law was Claude De Guise, Duke of Aumale Louise de Guise's brother in law-by-marriage was Louise De Guise Louise de Guise's brother in law was Archbishop Louis De Guise Louise de Guise's brother in law was Philippe De Guise Louise de Guise's brother in law was Pierre De Guise Louise de Guise's sister in law was Antonie De Guise Louise de Guise's brother in law was François De Guise Louise de Guise's husband René De Guise, Duke of Lorraine-Elboeuf's uncle in law was Charles De Lorraine Louise de Guise's husband René De Guise, Duke of Lorraine-Elboeuf's uncle in law was François De Lorraine Louise de Guise's husband René De Guise, Duke of Lorraine-Elboeuf's uncle in law was Antoine II, Duke of Lorraine Louise de Guise's husband René De Guise, Duke of Lorraine-Elboeuf's aunt in law was Anne De Lorraine Louise de Guise's husband René De Guise, Duke of Lorraine-Elboeuf's uncle in law was Nicholas De Lorraine Louise de Guise's husband René De Guise, Duke of Lorraine-Elboeuf's aunt in law was Isabelle De Lorraine Louise de Guise's husband René De Guise, Duke of Lorraine-Elboeuf's uncle in law was Jean De Lorraine Louise de Guise's husband René De Guise, Duke of Lorraine-Elboeuf's uncle in law was Louis De Lorraine, Count of Vaudémont Louise de Guise's husband René De Guise, Duke of Lorraine-Elboeuf's uncle in law was Claude De Lorraine Louise de Guise's husband René De Guise, Duke of Lorraine-Elboeuf's aunt in law was Catherine De Lorraine Louise de Guise's husband René De Guise, Duke of Lorraine-Elboeuf's uncle in law was François De Lorraine, Count of Lambesc Louise de Guise's husband René De Guise, Duke of Lorraine-Elboeuf's uncle in law was Charles IV De Bourbon, Duke of Vendôme Louise de Guise's husband René De Guise, Duke of Lorraine-Elboeuf's uncle in law was François De Bourbon, Duke of Estouteville Louise de Guise's husband René De Guise, Duke of Lorraine-Elboeuf's uncle in law was Louis De Bourbon