How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louise De Croy
Louise De Croy

Partners of 
Louise De Croy

Louise De Croy
Bio Details

Full name

Louise De Croy

Maiden name

Louise De Guise

Gender

Female

Age

22 (approx.)

Date of birth

1520

Date of death:

1542

Louise De Croy Siblings

Mary Of Lorraine, Duchess of Guise

Sister

François I De Lorraine, Duke of Guise

Brother

Renee De Guise

Sister

Archbishop Charles De Guise

Brother

Claude De Guise, Duke of Aumale

Brother

Archbishop Louis De Guise

Brother

Philippe De Guise

Brother

Pierre De Guise

Brother

Antonie De Guise

Sister

François De Guise

Brother

René De Guise, Duke of Lorraine-Elboeuf

Brother

Louise De Croy

Louise De Croy

Age

22 (approx.)

Born

1520

Died

1542

Trivia

Louise De Croy Family

Louise De Croy's parents:

Louise De Croy's father was Claude De Lorraine, Duke of Guise Louise De Croy's mother was Antoinette De Bourbon


Louise De Croy's current partners:

Louise De Croy's husband was Charles De Croy, Prince of Chimay


Louise De Croy's siblings:

Louise De Croy's sister was Mary Of Lorraine, Duchess of Guise Louise De Croy's brother was François I De Lorraine, Duke of Guise Louise De Croy's sister was Renee De Guise Louise De Croy's brother was Archbishop Charles De Guise Louise De Croy's brother was Claude De Guise, Duke of Aumale Louise De Croy's brother was Archbishop Louis De Guise Louise De Croy's brother was Philippe De Guise Louise De Croy's brother was Pierre De Guise Louise De Croy's sister was Antonie De Guise Louise De Croy's brother was François De Guise Louise De Croy's brother was René De Guise, Duke of Lorraine-Elboeuf


Louise De Croy's nieces and nephews:

Louise De Croy's niece was Mary, Queen of Scots Louise De Croy's nephew was François De Longueville, Duke of Longueville Louise De Croy's nephew was Louis De Longueville Louise De Croy's nephew was James Stewart, Duke of Rothesay Louise De Croy's nephew was Arthur Stewart, Duke of Albany Louise De Croy's nephew was Henri I De Lorraine, Duke of Guise Louise De Croy's niece was Catherine De Guise Louise De Croy's nephew was Charles De Lorraine, Duke of Mayenne Louise De Croy's niece was Louis De Guise Louise De Croy's nephew was Antoine De Guise Louise De Croy's nephew was François De Guise Louise De Croy's nephew was Max De Guise


Louise De Croy's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Louise De Croy's great nephew was King James I of England


Louise De Croy's grandparents:

Louise De Croy's grandfather was François De Bourbon, Duke of Vendôme Louise De Croy's grandmother was Marie De Luxembourg, Comtesse de St. Pol Louise De Croy's grandfather was René II De Vaudémont, Duke Of Lorraine Louise De Croy's grandmother was Philippa Van Egmont-Gelre


Louise De Croy's uncles and aunts:

Louise De Croy's uncle was Charles De Lorraine Louise De Croy's uncle was François De Lorraine Louise De Croy's uncle was Antoine II, Duke of Lorraine Louise De Croy's aunt was Anne De Lorraine Louise De Croy's uncle was Nicholas De Lorraine Louise De Croy's aunt was Isabelle De Lorraine Louise De Croy's uncle was Jean De Lorraine Louise De Croy's uncle was Louis De Lorraine, Count of Vaudémont Louise De Croy's uncle was Claude De Lorraine Louise De Croy's aunt was Catherine De Lorraine Louise De Croy's uncle was François De Lorraine, Count of Lambesc Louise De Croy's uncle was Charles IV De Bourbon, Duke of Vendôme Louise De Croy's uncle was François De Bourbon, Duke of Estouteville Louise De Croy's uncle was Louis De Bourbon