How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Elizabeth Osborne
Lady Elizabeth Osborne

Partners of 
Lady Elizabeth Osborne

Lady Elizabeth Osborne
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Osborne

Maiden name

Lady Elizabeth Harley

Gender

Female

Date of death:

20 Nov 1713

Lady Elizabeth Osborne Siblings

Abigail Hay, Countess of Kinnoull

Sister

Edward Harley, 2nd Earl of Oxford

Brother

Lady Elizabeth Osborne

Elizabeth Osborne

Died

20 Nov 1713

Trivia

Lady Elizabeth Osborne Family

Lady Elizabeth Osborne's parents:

Lady Elizabeth Osborne's father was Robert Harley, 1st Earl of Oxford Lady Elizabeth Osborne's mother was Elizabeth Harley


Lady Elizabeth Osborne's siblings:

Lady Elizabeth Osborne's sister was Abigail Hay, Countess of Kinnoull Lady Elizabeth Osborne's brother was Edward Harley, 2nd Earl of Oxford


Lady Elizabeth Osborne's nieces and nephews:

Lady Elizabeth Osborne's niece was Margaret Bentinck, Duchess of Portland


Lady Elizabeth Osborne's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Lady Elizabeth Osborne's great nephew was William Cavendish Bentinck, 3rd Duke of Portland Lady Elizabeth Osborne's great niece was Elizabeth Thynne, Marchioness of Bath


Lady Elizabeth Osborne's grandparents:

Lady Elizabeth Osborne's grandfather was Thomas Foley Lady Elizabeth Osborne's grandmother was Elizabeth Foley Lady Elizabeth Osborne's grandfather was Sir Edward Harley Lady Elizabeth Osborne's grandmother was Abigail Harley


Lady Elizabeth Osborne's great grandparents:

Lady Elizabeth Osborne's great grandfather was Nathaniel Stephens Lady Elizabeth Osborne's great grandmother was Catherine Stephens Lady Elizabeth Osborne's great grandfather was Sir Robert Harley Lady Elizabeth Osborne's great grandmother was Brilliana Harley


Lady Elizabeth Osborne's uncles and aunts:

Lady Elizabeth Osborne's uncle was Edward Harley Lady Elizabeth Osborne's aunt-by-marriage was Sarah Harley Lady Elizabeth Osborne's aunt was Sarah Harley Lady Elizabeth Osborne's uncle-by-marriage was Edward Harley Lady Elizabeth Osborne's aunt was Mary Charlton Lady Elizabeth Osborne's aunt was Anne Winnington Lady Elizabeth Osborne's uncle was John Foley Lady Elizabeth Osborne's uncle was Thomas Foley, 1st Baron Foley of Kidderminster Lady Elizabeth Osborne's uncle was Edward Foley Lady Elizabeth Osborne's uncle was Richard Foley


Lady Elizabeth Osborne's cousins:

Lady Elizabeth Osborne's cousin was Edward Harley, 3rd Earl of Oxford Lady Elizabeth Osborne's cousin was Edward Harley, 3rd Earl of Oxford