How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Harley
Sarah Harley

Partners of 
Sarah Harley

Edward Harley

Married

1 child together

Sarah Harley
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Harley

Maiden name

Sarah Foley

Gender

Female

Deceased

Sarah Harley Siblings

Elizabeth Harley

Sister

Mary Charlton

Sister

Anne Winnington

Sister

John Foley

Brother

Thomas Foley, 1st Baron Foley of Kidderminster

Brother

Edward Foley

Brother

Richard Foley

Brother

Sarah Harley

Sarah Harley

Deceased

Sarah Harley Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Harley Children

Edward Harley, 3rd Earl of Oxford

born 1699 (ca.), died 1755, age 56 (approx.)
with Edward Harley

Trivia

Sarah Harley Family

Sarah Harley's parents:

Sarah Harley's father was Thomas Foley Sarah Harley's mother was Elizabeth Foley


Sarah Harley's children:

Sarah Harley's son was Edward Harley, 3rd Earl of Oxford


Sarah Harley's current partners:

Sarah Harley's husband was Edward Harley


Sarah Harley's siblings:

Sarah Harley's sister was Elizabeth Harley Sarah Harley's sister was Mary Charlton Sarah Harley's sister was Anne Winnington Sarah Harley's brother was John Foley Sarah Harley's brother was Thomas Foley, 1st Baron Foley of Kidderminster Sarah Harley's brother was Edward Foley Sarah Harley's brother was Richard Foley


Sarah Harley's nieces and nephews:

Sarah Harley's niece was Lady Elizabeth Osborne Sarah Harley's niece was Abigail Hay, Countess of Kinnoull Sarah Harley's nephew was Edward Harley, 2nd Earl of Oxford


Sarah Harley's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sarah Harley's great niece was Margaret Bentinck, Duchess of Portland


Sarah Harley's in laws:

Sarah Harley's father in law was Sir Edward Harley Sarah Harley's mother in law was Abigail Harley Sarah Harley's grandfather in law was Sir Robert Harley Sarah Harley's grandmother in law was Brilliana Harley Sarah Harley's grandfather in law was Nathaniel Stephens Sarah Harley's grandmother in law was Catherine Stephens Sarah Harley's brother in law was Robert Harley, 1st Earl of Oxford Sarah Harley's sister in law-by-marriage was Elizabeth Harley