How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Sedgwick
Mary Sedgwick

Partners of 
Mary Sedgwick

Samuel Sedgwick

Married

12 children together

1689

Mary Sedgwick
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Sedgwick

Maiden name

Mary Hopkins

Gender

Female

Age

72

Date of birth

Wednesday 26 Nov 1670

Birth place

Hartford County, Connecticut, USA

Date of death:

14 Sep 1743

Place of death

Hartford County, Connecticut, USA

Mary Sedgwick

Mary Sedgwick

Age

72

Born

Wednesday 26 Nov 1670

Died

14 Sep 1743

Mary Sedgwick Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Sedgwick Children

Samuel Sedgwick

born 1690, died 1724, age 34 (approx.)
with Samuel Sedgwick

Jonathan Sedgwick

born 1693, died 1771, age 77 (approx.)
with Samuel Sedgwick

Ebenezer Sedgwick

born 1695, died 1759, age 64
with Samuel Sedgwick

Joseph Sedgwick

born 1697, died 1765, age 68 (approx.)
with Samuel Sedgwick

Stephen Sedgwick

born 1701, died 1768, age 67 (approx.)
with Samuel Sedgwick

Abigail Kellog

born 1703, died 1721, age 18 (approx.)
with Samuel Sedgwick

Mary Kellog

born 1705, died 1759, age 54 (approx.)
with Samuel Sedgwick

William Sedgwick

born 1707, died 1771, age 64 (approx.)
with Samuel Sedgwick

Elizabeth Orton

born 1708, died 1738, age 30 (approx.)
with Samuel Sedgwick

Thankful Sedgwick

born 1710, died 1720, age 10 (approx.)
with Samuel Sedgwick

Mercy Merrells

born 1713, died 1745, age 32 (approx.)
with Samuel Sedgwick

Benjamin Sedgwick

born 1716, died 1757, age 40
with Samuel Sedgwick

Trivia

Mary Sedgwick Family

Mary Sedgwick's children:

Mary Sedgwick's son was Samuel Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's son was Jonathan Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's son was Ebenezer Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's son was Joseph Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's son was Stephen Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's daughter was Abigail Kellog Mary Sedgwick's daughter was Mary Kellog Mary Sedgwick's son was William Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's daughter was Elizabeth Orton Mary Sedgwick's daughter was Thankful Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's daughter was Mercy Merrells Mary Sedgwick's son was Benjamin Sedgwick


Mary Sedgwick's current partners:

Mary Sedgwick's husband was Samuel Sedgwick


Mary Sedgwick's grandchildren:

Mary Sedgwick's grandson was Theodore Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's granddaughter was Sarah Gold Mary Sedgwick's grandson was John Sedgwick


Mary Sedgwick's great grandchildren:

Mary Sedgwick's great granddaughter was Elizabeth Pomeroy Mary Sedgwick's great granddaughter was Frances Watson Mary Sedgwick's great grandson was Theodore Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's great grandson was Henry Dwight Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's great grandson was Robert Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's great granddaughter was Catharine Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's great grandson was Charles Sedgwick   Mary Sedgwick's great great grandson was Harry Sedgwick II   Mary Sedgwick's 3x great grandson was Henry Dwight Sedgwick III Mary Sedgwick's 3x great grandson was Alexander Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's 3x great grandson was Ellery Sedgwick   Mary Sedgwick's 4x great grandson was Henry Dwight Sedgwick IV Mary Sedgwick's 4x great grandson was Robert Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's 4x great granddaughter was Edith Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's 4x great grandson was Francis Sedgwick   Mary Sedgwick's 5x great granddaughter was Edie Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's 5x great grandson is Henry Dwight Sedgwick V Mary Sedgwick's 5x great granddaughter is Alice Wohl Mary Sedgwick's 5x great grandson was Robert Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's 5x great granddaughter was Pamela Prescott Mary Sedgwick's 5x great grandson was Francis Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's 5x great grandson is Jonathan Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's 5x great granddaughter is Katherine Hanberg Mary Sedgwick's 5x great granddaughter is Susanna Sedgwick   Mary Sedgwick's 6x great granddaughter is Kyra Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's 6x great grandson is Rob Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's 6x great grandson is Nikko Sedgwick   Mary Sedgwick's 7x great grandson is Travis Bacon Mary Sedgwick's 7x great grandson is Alex Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's 7x great grandson is Otis Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's 7x great granddaughter is Sosie Bacon


Mary Sedgwick's in laws:

Mary Sedgwick's father in law was William Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's mother in law was Elizabeth Sedgwick Mary Sedgwick's daughter in law was Anne Sedgwick