How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jane Sedgwick
Jane Sedgwick

Partners of 
Jane Sedgwick

Henry Dwight Sedgwick

Married

1 child together

Jane Sedgwick
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Sedgwick

Maiden name

Jane Minot

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

Thursday 30 Jul 1795

Birth place

Stockbridge, Berkshire County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

24 Feb 1859

Jane Sedgwick

Jane Sedgwick

Age

63

Born

Thursday 30 Jul 1795

Died

24 Feb 1859

Jane Sedgwick Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Sedgwick Children

Harry Sedgwick II

born 1824, died 1903, age 79
with Henry Dwight Sedgwick

Trivia

Jane Sedgwick Family

Jane Sedgwick's children:

Jane Sedgwick's son was Harry Sedgwick II


Jane Sedgwick's current partners:

Jane Sedgwick's husband was Henry Dwight Sedgwick


Jane Sedgwick's grandchildren:

Jane Sedgwick's grandson was Henry Dwight Sedgwick III Jane Sedgwick's grandson was Alexander Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's grandson was Ellery Sedgwick


Jane Sedgwick's great grandchildren:

Jane Sedgwick's great grandson was Henry Dwight Sedgwick IV Jane Sedgwick's great grandson was Robert Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's great granddaughter was Edith Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's great grandson was Francis Sedgwick   Jane Sedgwick's great great granddaughter was Edie Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's great great grandson is Henry Dwight Sedgwick V Jane Sedgwick's great great granddaughter is Alice Wohl Jane Sedgwick's great great grandson was Robert Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's great great granddaughter was Pamela Prescott Jane Sedgwick's great great grandson was Francis Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's great great grandson is Jonathan Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's great great granddaughter is Katherine Hanberg Jane Sedgwick's great great granddaughter is Susanna Sedgwick   Jane Sedgwick's 3x great granddaughter is Kyra Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's 3x great grandson is Rob Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's 3x great grandson is Nikko Sedgwick   Jane Sedgwick's 4x great grandson is Travis Bacon Jane Sedgwick's 4x great grandson is Alex Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's 4x great grandson is Otis Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's 4x great granddaughter is Sosie Bacon


Jane Sedgwick's in laws:

Jane Sedgwick's father in law was Theodore Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's mother in law was Pamela Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's step-mother in law was Penelope Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's step-mother in law was Elisabeth Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's grandfather in law was Benjamin Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's grandmother in law was Anne Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's sister in law was Elizabeth Pomeroy Jane Sedgwick's sister in law was Frances Watson Jane Sedgwick's brother in law was Theodore Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's brother in law was Robert Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's sister in law was Catharine Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's brother in law was Charles Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's husband Henry Dwight Sedgwick's aunt in law was Sarah Gold Jane Sedgwick's husband Henry Dwight Sedgwick's uncle in law was John Sedgwick Jane Sedgwick's daughter in law was Henrietta Sedgwick