How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Cook
Margaret Cook

Partners of 
Margaret Cook

Alec Cook

Married

3 children together

20 Jun 1936

Margaret Cook
Bio Details

Full name

Ethel Catherine Margaret Cook

Maiden name

Ethel Catherine Margaret Mayo

Gender

Female

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

1908

Date of death:

1994

Margaret Cook Siblings

Joan Mayo

Sister

Margaret Cook

Ethel Catherine Margaret Cook

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

1908

Died

1994

Margaret Cook Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Cook Children

Elizabeth Cook

with Alec Cook

Peter Cook

born 1937, died 1995, age 57
with Alec Cook

British Satirical Comedian

Sarah Seymour

born 1945, age 74 (approx.)
with Alec Cook

Trivia

Margaret Cook Family

Margaret Cook's parents:

Margaret Cook's father is Charles Mayo Margaret Cook's mother is Caroline Mayo


Margaret Cook's children:

Margaret Cook's son was Peter Cook Margaret Cook's daughter is Elizabeth Cook Margaret Cook's son is Sarah Seymour


Margaret Cook's current partners:

Margaret Cook's husband was Alec Cook


Margaret Cook's siblings:

Margaret Cook's sister is Joan Mayo


Margaret Cook's grandchildren:

Margaret Cook's granddaughter is Lucy Cook Margaret Cook's granddaughter is Daisy Hardy


Margaret Cook's in laws:

Margaret Cook's father in law was Edward Cook Margaret Cook's mother in law was Minnie Cook Margaret Cook's daughter in law was Lin Cook


Margaret Cook's former in laws:

Margaret Cook's former daughter in law is Judy Huxtable Margaret Cook's former daughter in law is Wendy Snowden