How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lemira Goodhue
Lemira Goodhue

Partners of 
Lemira Goodhue

Andrew Goodhue

Married

1 child together

Lemira Goodhue
Bio Details

Full name

Lemira Goodhue

Maiden name

Lemira Barrett

Gender

Female

Deceased

Lemira Goodhue

Lemira Goodhue

Deceased

Lemira Goodhue Partner(s) Other Children

Lemira Goodhue Children

Grace Coolidge

born 1879, died 1957, age 78
with Andrew Goodhue

First Lady of the United States of America 2nd Aug 1923 - 4th Mar 1929

Trivia

Lemira Goodhue Family

Lemira Goodhue's children:

Lemira Goodhue's daughter was Grace Coolidge


Lemira Goodhue's current partners:

Lemira Goodhue's husband was Andrew Goodhue


Lemira Goodhue's grandchildren:

Lemira Goodhue's grandson was John Coolidge Lemira Goodhue's grandson is Calvin Coolidge Jr.


Lemira Goodhue's in laws:

Lemira Goodhue's son in law was President Calvin Coolidge