How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ann Robertson
Ann Robertson

Partners of 
Ann Robertson

Thomas Robertson

Married

1949

Ann Robertson
Bio Details

Full name

Ann Mary Robertson

Maiden name

Ann Cleveland

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

Sunday 15 Nov 1925

Date of death:

11 Jun 2015

Ann Robertson Siblings

Thomas Cleveland

Brother

Charlotte Look

Sister

The Granddaughter of US President Cleveland
Ann Robertson

Ann Mary Robertson

Age

89

Born

Sunday 15 Nov 1925

Died

11 Jun 2015

Trivia

Ann Robertson Family

Ann Robertson's parents:

Ann Robertson's father was Richard Cleveland Ann Robertson's mother was Ellen Cleveland


Ann Robertson's current partners:

Ann Robertson's husband was Thomas Robertson


Ann Robertson's siblings:

Ann Robertson's brother is Thomas Cleveland Ann Robertson's sister was Charlotte Look


Ann Robertson's nieces and nephews:

Ann Robertson's niece was Charlotte Szuch


Ann Robertson's grandparents:

Ann Robertson's grandfather was President Grover Cleveland Ann Robertson's grandmother was Frances Cleveland


Ann Robertson's great grandparents:

Ann Robertson's great grandfather was Oscar Folsom Ann Robertson's great grandmother was Emma Folsom Ann Robertson's great grandfather was Rev Richard Cleveland Ann Robertson's great grandmother was Anne Cleveland   Ann Robertson's great great grandfather was John Folsom Ann Robertson's great great grandmother was Clarinda Folsom Ann Robertson's great great grandfather was William Cleveland Ann Robertson's great great grandmother was Margaret Cleveland


Ann Robertson's step-grandparents:

Ann Robertson's step-grandfather is Thomas Preston


Ann Robertson's uncles and aunts:

Ann Robertson's aunt was Ruth Cleveland Ann Robertson's aunt was Esther Bosanquet Ann Robertson's uncle-by-marriage was William Bosanquet Ann Robertson's aunt was Marion Amen Ann Robertson's uncle-by-marriage was John Amen Ann Robertson's uncle was Francis Cleveland Ann Robertson's aunt-by-marriage was Alice Cleveland


Ann Robertson's great uncles and aunts:

Ann Robertson's great aunt was Rose Cleveland


Ann Robertson's cousins:

Ann Robertson's cousin was Marion Daniel Ann Robertson's cousin was Philippa Foot Ann Robertson's cousin was Marion Cohen