How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marion Daniel
Marion Daniel

Partners of 
Marion Daniel

Marion Daniel
Bio Details

Full name

Marion Frances Daniel

Maiden name

Marion Bosanquet

Gender

Female

Age

96

Date of birth

Thursday 28 Aug 1919

Birth place

Lincoln, England, UK

Date of death:

24 Feb 2016

Place of death

Kirkleatham, Yorkshire, England, UK

Marion Daniel Siblings

Philippa Foot

Sister

The Granddaughter of US President Cleveland
Marion Daniel

Marion Frances Daniel

Age

96

Born

Thursday 28 Aug 1919

Died

24 Feb 2016

Trivia

Marion Daniel Family

Marion Daniel's parents:

Marion Daniel's father was William Bosanquet Marion Daniel's mother was Esther Bosanquet


Marion Daniel's siblings:

Marion Daniel's sister was Philippa Foot


Marion Daniel's grandparents:

Marion Daniel's grandfather was President Grover Cleveland Marion Daniel's grandmother was Frances Cleveland


Marion Daniel's great grandparents:

Marion Daniel's great grandfather was Oscar Folsom Marion Daniel's great grandmother was Emma Folsom Marion Daniel's great grandfather was Rev Richard Cleveland Marion Daniel's great grandmother was Anne Cleveland   Marion Daniel's great great grandfather was John Folsom Marion Daniel's great great grandmother was Clarinda Folsom Marion Daniel's great great grandfather was William Cleveland Marion Daniel's great great grandmother was Margaret Cleveland


Marion Daniel's step-grandparents:

Marion Daniel's step-grandfather is Thomas Preston


Marion Daniel's uncles and aunts:

Marion Daniel's aunt was Ruth Cleveland Marion Daniel's aunt was Marion Amen Marion Daniel's uncle-by-marriage was John Amen Marion Daniel's uncle was Richard Cleveland Marion Daniel's uncle was Francis Cleveland Marion Daniel's aunt-by-marriage was Alice Cleveland


Marion Daniel's great uncles and aunts:

Marion Daniel's great aunt was Rose Cleveland


Marion Daniel's cousins:

Marion Daniel's cousin is Thomas Cleveland Marion Daniel's cousin was Ann Robertson Marion Daniel's cousin was Charlotte Look Marion Daniel's cousin was Marion Cohen


Marion Daniel's first cousins once removed:

Marion Daniel's first cousin once removed was Charlotte Szuch