How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Emma Folsom
Emma Folsom

Partners of 
Emma Folsom

Oscar Folsom

Married

1 child together

Emma Folsom
Bio Details

Full name

Emma Folsom

Maiden name

Emma Harmon

Gender

Female

Deceased

Emma Folsom

Emma Folsom

Deceased

Emma Folsom Partner(s) Other Children

Emma Folsom Children

Frances Cleveland

born 1864, died 1947, age 83
with Oscar Folsom

First Lady of the United States of America 1886-1889 & 1893-1897

Trivia

Emma Folsom Family

Emma Folsom's children:

Emma Folsom's daughter was Frances Cleveland


Emma Folsom's current partners:

Emma Folsom's husband was Oscar Folsom


Emma Folsom's grandchildren:

Emma Folsom's granddaughter was Ruth Cleveland Emma Folsom's granddaughter was Esther Bosanquet Emma Folsom's granddaughter was Marion Amen Emma Folsom's grandson was Richard Cleveland Emma Folsom's grandson was Francis Cleveland


Emma Folsom's great grandchildren:

Emma Folsom's great granddaughter was Marion Daniel Emma Folsom's great granddaughter was Philippa Foot Emma Folsom's great grandson is Thomas Cleveland Emma Folsom's great granddaughter was Ann Robertson Emma Folsom's great granddaughter was Charlotte Look Emma Folsom's great granddaughter was Marion Cohen   Emma Folsom's great great granddaughter was Charlotte Szuch


Emma Folsom's in laws:

Emma Folsom's father in law was John Folsom Emma Folsom's mother in law was Clarinda Folsom Emma Folsom's sister in law was Mary Martin Emma Folsom's brother in law-by-marriage was William Martin Emma Folsom's son in law is Thomas Preston


Emma Folsom's former in laws:

Emma Folsom's former son in law was President Grover Cleveland