How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Chance the Rapper
Partners of 
Chance the Rapper

Hip-hop Artist 
Chance the Rapper

Chancelor Johnathan Bennett

Age

25

Born

Friday 16 Apr 1993

Chance the Rapper
Bio Details

Full name

Chancelor Johnathan Bennett

Also known as

Chance Bennett

Chano

Gender

Male

Age

25

Date of birth

Friday 16 Apr 1993

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Occupations

Rapper

Music Producer

Social Activist

Hip Hop Artist

Education

Jones College Prep High School, Chicago, Illinois,, United States

'Coloring Book' was the first album to win a Grammy based solely on streaming.
An independent record producer and hip hop artist who has never signed to a major record label.
Recorded his first solo mix tape, '10 Day', during a 10 day school suspension for marijuana possession.
To date (October 2018) Chance the rapper has never sold any of his music, he streams it for free and makes an income from merchandise and touring.  In a lecture he gave at Harvard university in 2015, he advised future musicians “Don’t make the music that they like. Make them like the music that you make.”
Was named Chicago's Outstanding Youth of the Year in 2014 for his efforts in several activist campaigns.

Grammy Awards

2017 - Best New Artist, Best Rap Performance, Best Rap Album

Chance the Rapper Siblings

Taylor Bennett

Brother

Partners of 
Chance the Rapper

Kirsten Corley

Engagement

1 child together

engaged 4 Jul 2018

Chance the Rapper Children

Kensli Bennett

born 2015, age 3
with Kirsten Corley

Chance the Rapper Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Chance the Rapper Family

Chance the Rapper's parents:

Chance the Rapper's father is Ken Williams-Bennett Chance the Rapper's mother is Lisa Bennett


Chance the Rapper's children:

Chance the Rapper's daughter is Kensli Bennett


Chance the Rapper's current partners:

Chance the Rapper is the fiance of Kirsten Corley


Chance the Rapper's siblings:

Chance the Rapper's brother is Taylor Bennett


Chance the Rapper FameChain Links

Grammy Award Winners 2017 - The 59th

Other people in this association:

David Bowie

Beyonce

Drake

more...