Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 2014

Acker and Jean were childhood sweethearts

Bowler Hatted Jazz Clarinettist
Acker Bilk

Bernard Stanley Bilk

Age

85

Born

Monday 28 Jan 1929

Died

2 Nov 2014

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jean Bilk

Jean Bilk

His Other Children

Children Together

Jenny Bilk

Peter Bilk

Her Other Children

Acker Bilk
Bio Details

Full name

Bernard Stanley Bilk

Gender

Male

Age

85

Date of birth

Monday 28 Jan 1929

Birth place

Pensford, Somerset, UK

Date of death:

2 Nov 2014

Cause of death

Cancer

Occupations

Bandleader

Factory Worker

Labourer

Blacksmith Apprentice

Clarinettist (1948)

Trivia

Acker Bilk Family

Acker Bilk's children:

Acker Bilk's daughter is Jenny Bilk Acker Bilk's son is Peter Bilk


Acker Bilk's former partners:

Acker Bilk's former wife is Jean Bilk


Jean Bilk
Bio Details

Full name

Jean Bilk

Maiden name

Jean Hawkins

Gender

Female

Trivia

Jean Bilk Family

Jean Bilk's children:

Jean Bilk's daughter is Jenny Bilk Jean Bilk's son is Peter Bilk


Jean Bilk's former partners:

Jean Bilk's former husband was Acker Bilk