How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Jock Mahoney
Jock Mahoney

Partners of 
Jock Mahoney

Margaret Field

Divorced

1 child together

married 11 Dec 1959
divorce 1968

Jock Mahoney
Bio Details

Full name

Jock Mahoney

Maiden name

Jacques O'Mahoney

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Friday 07 Feb 1919

Birth place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

14 Dec 1989

Place of death

Bremerton, Washington, USA

Occupations

Actor

Stuntperson

Most famous role was as Tarzan.
Jock Mahoney

Jock Mahoney

Age

70

Born

Friday 07 Feb 1919

Died

14 Dec 1989

Jock Mahoney Partner(s) Other Children

Jock Mahoney Children

Princess O'Mahoney

born 1952, age 66
with Margaret Field

Trivia

Jock Mahoney Family

Jock Mahoney's parents:

Jock Mahoney's father is Charles O'Mahoney


Jock Mahoney's children:

Jock Mahoney's daughter is Princess O'Mahoney


Jock Mahoney's former partners:

Jock Mahoney's former wife was Margaret Field


Jock Mahoney's grandparents:

Jock Mahoney's grandfather is J J O'Mahoney


Jock Mahoney's former in laws:

Jock Mahoney's former father in law was Wallace Miller Morlan Jock Mahoney's former mother in law was Joy Beatrice Morlan Jock Mahoney's former brother in law was Jack Edward Morlan