How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Burt Reynolds sr
Partner of 
Burt Reynolds sr

Burt Reynolds sr

Burt Milo Reynolds sr

Age

95

Born

Monday 09 Jul 1906

Died

20 Apr 2002

Burt Reynolds sr
Bio Details

Full name

Burt Milo Reynolds sr

Also known as

Big Burt

Gender

Male

Age

95

Date of birth

Monday 09 Jul 1906

Birth place

Aurelius, Ingham County, Michigan, USA

Date of death:

20 Apr 2002

Occupations

Police Chief

Partners of 
Burt Reynolds sr

Fern Reynolds

Married

3 children together

23 Sep 1926

Burt Reynolds sr Children

Nancy Ann Brown

born 1930, died 2011, age 81 (approx.)
with Fern Reynolds

Burt Reynolds

born 1936, died 2018, age 82
with Fern Reynolds

Star of 'Boogie Nights' & 'Smokey and the Bandit'

Jimmy Reynolds

born 1936, age 82 (approx.)
adopted with Fern Reynolds

Burt Reynolds adopted brother

Burt Reynolds sr Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Burt Reynolds sr Family

Burt Reynolds sr's parents:

Burt Reynolds sr's father was Burt Reynolds Burt Reynolds sr's mother was Effie Reynolds


Burt Reynolds sr's children:

Burt Reynolds sr's son was Burt Reynolds Burt Reynolds sr's daughter was Nancy Ann Brown Burt Reynolds sr's adopted son is Jimmy Reynolds


Burt Reynolds sr's current partners:

Burt Reynolds sr's wife was Fern Reynolds


Burt Reynolds sr's grandparents:

Burt Reynolds sr's grandfather was Eli Burton Reynolds Burt Reynolds sr's grandmother was Elizabeth Mackey


Burt Reynolds sr's great grandparents:

Burt Reynolds sr's great grandfather was Eli Reynolds Burt Reynolds sr's great grandmother was Anna Hurd Reynolds   Burt Reynolds sr's great great grandfather was James Field Burt Reynolds sr's great great grandmother was Anna Hurd Field


Burt Reynolds sr's grandchildren:

Burt Reynolds sr's granddaughter is Nancy Lee Brown Burt Reynolds sr's adopted grandson is Quinton Reynolds


Burt Reynolds sr's in laws:

Burt Reynolds sr's father in law was Leon Chauncey Miller Burt Reynolds sr's mother in law was Nina Bell Miller Burt Reynolds sr's grandfather in law was Charles A Miller Burt Reynolds sr's grandmother in law was Annette Flora Miller Burt Reynolds sr's brother in law was Donald Wade Miller Burt Reynolds sr's brother in law was Glenn Allen Miller Burt Reynolds sr's brother in law was Keith Harold Miller Burt Reynolds sr's sister in law was Leona Belle Iverson Burt Reynolds sr's brother in law was Ralph Kern Miller Burt Reynolds sr's brother in law was Bruce Foster Miller Burt Reynolds sr's brother in law was Kenneth Ford Miller Burt Reynolds sr's brother in law was Robert Leon Miller Burt Reynolds sr's wife Fern Reynolds's aunt in law was Winnie Grant Blair Burt Reynolds sr's wife Fern Reynolds's uncle in law was Charney Miller Burt Reynolds sr's wife Fern Reynolds's uncle in law was Claude C Miller Burt Reynolds sr's wife Fern Reynolds's uncle in law was Claire Eugene Miller Burt Reynolds sr's wife Fern Reynolds's uncle in law was Guy Hugo Miller Burt Reynolds sr's wife Fern Reynolds's aunt in law was Inez Opal Francisco Burt Reynolds sr's wife Fern Reynolds's aunt in law was Lucy Maude Miller Burt Reynolds sr's wife Fern Reynolds's uncle in law was Earl Peter Miller Burt Reynolds sr's wife Fern Reynolds's uncle in law was Charles A Miller Burt Reynolds sr's son in law is Charles Ritchey Brown


Burt Reynolds sr's former in laws:

Burt Reynolds sr's former daughter in law is Loni Anderson Burt Reynolds sr's former daughter in law was Judy Carne