Married Relationship facts

Married Ended 2008

Father of X Factor winner Sam Bailey
Ronnie Bailey

Ronald Alan Bailey

Age

58

Born

Tuesday 07 Jun 1949

Died

24 Feb 2008

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of X Factor Winner Sam Bailey
Jackie Bailey

Jacqueline Bailey

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

1951

His Other Children

Children Together

Danny Bailey

born 1977 (bef.), age 41 (bef.)

Charlie Bailey

born 1977 (bef.), age 41 (bef.)

Sam Bailey

born 1977, age 40

X Factor Wiinner

Her Other Children

Ronnie Bailey
Bio Details

Full name

Ronald Alan Bailey

Gender

Male

Age

58

Date of birth

Tuesday 07 Jun 1949

Date of death:

24 Feb 2008

Cause of death

Died peacefully in his sleep.

Occupations

Musician

Ronnie was in a band called 'Sex with Strangers'

Trivia

Ronnie Bailey Family

Ronnie Bailey's children:

Ronnie Bailey's daughter is Sam Bailey Ronnie Bailey's son is Danny Bailey Ronnie Bailey's son is Charlie Bailey


Ronnie Bailey's former partners:

Ronnie Bailey's former wife is Jackie Bailey


Ronnie Bailey's grandchildren:

Ronnie Bailey's granddaughter is Brooke Pearson Ronnie Bailey's grandson is Tommy Pearson Ronnie Bailey's granddaughter is Miley Pearson


Ronnie Bailey's in laws:

Ronnie Bailey's son in law is Craig Pearson


Ronnie Bailey's former in laws:

Ronnie Bailey's former father in law is John Adams Ronnie Bailey's former mother in law is Rita Adams


Jackie Bailey
Bio Details

Full name

Jacqueline Bailey

Maiden name

Jacqueline Adams

Also known as

Jackie Adams

Gender

Female

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

1951

Trivia

Jackie Bailey Family

Jackie Bailey's parents:

Jackie Bailey's father is John Adams Jackie Bailey's mother is Rita Adams


Jackie Bailey's children:

Jackie Bailey's daughter is Sam Bailey Jackie Bailey's son is Danny Bailey Jackie Bailey's son is Charlie Bailey


Jackie Bailey's former partners:

Jackie Bailey's former husband was Ronnie Bailey


Jackie Bailey's grandchildren:

Jackie Bailey's granddaughter is Brooke Pearson Jackie Bailey's grandson is Tommy Pearson Jackie Bailey's granddaughter is Miley Pearson


Jackie Bailey's in laws:

Jackie Bailey's son in law is Craig Pearson