Married Relationship facts

Married 2 Oct 1993

Royal biographer
William Shawcross

William Hartley Hume Shawcross

Age

72

Born

Tuesday 28 May 1946

Other Partners

Michal Shawcross

Divorced

1 child together

married 1981
divorce before 1993

Marina Shawcross

Divorced

1 child together

married 31 Jan 1972

Professional Partners

William Shawcross Siblings

Joanna Shawcross

Sister

Hume Shawcross

Brother

Other Partners

Count Alessandro Polizzi

Married

2 children together

1966 - 1980

Professional Partners

Olga Polizzi Siblings

Rocco Forte

Brother

Marie Louise Burness

Sister

Irene Danilovich

Sister

Giancaria Alen-Buckley

Sister

Portia Forte

Sister

Olga Polizzi

Olga Polizzi

Age

71

Born

Friday 21 Feb 1947

His Other Children

Conrad Shawcross

born 1977, age 41
with Marina Shawcross

Eleanor Shawcross

born 1983, age 35 (approx.)
with Michal Shawcross

Economic Adviser to the former Chancellor, George Osbourne

Children Together

Her Other Children

Alex Polizzi

born 1971, age 47
with Count Alessandro Polizzi

The Hotel Inspector

Charlotte Polizzi

born 1974, age 44
with Count Alessandro Polizzi

Lord Forte's Granddaughter Olga Polizzi's Daughter

William Shawcross
Bio Details

Full name

William Hartley Hume Shawcross

Gender

Male

Age

72

Date of birth

Tuesday 28 May 1946

Trivia

William Shawcross Family

William Shawcross's parents:

William Shawcross's father was Hartley Shawcross, Baron Shawcross William Shawcross's mother was Joan Shawcross William Shawcross's step-mother was Susanne Shawcross, Baroness Shawcross William Shawcross's step-mother was Alberta Shawcross


William Shawcross's children:

William Shawcross's step-daughter is Alex Polizzi William Shawcross's son is Conrad Shawcross William Shawcross's daughter is Eleanor Shawcross William Shawcross's step-daughter is Charlotte Polizzi


William Shawcross's current partners:

William Shawcross's wife is Olga Polizzi William Shawcross's wife is Marina Shawcross


William Shawcross's former partners:

William Shawcross's former wife is Michal Shawcross


William Shawcross's siblings:

William Shawcross's sister is Joanna Shawcross William Shawcross's brother is Hume Shawcross


William Shawcross's grandparents:

William Shawcross's grandfather is John Shawcross William Shawcross's grandmother is Hilda Shawcross


William Shawcross's in laws:

William Shawcross's father in law was Lord Charles Forte William Shawcross's brother in law is Rocco Forte William Shawcross's son in law is Lord Simon Wolfson William Shawcross's mother in law was Irene Forte William Shawcross's grandfather in law was Rocco Forte William Shawcross's grandfather in law is Giovani Chierico William Shawcross's sister in law-by-marriage is Aliai Forte William Shawcross's sister in law is Marie Louise Burness William Shawcross's brother in law-by-marriage was Robert Burness William Shawcross's sister in law is Irene Danilovich William Shawcross's brother in law-by-marriage is John Danilovich William Shawcross's sister in law is Giancaria Alen-Buckley William Shawcross's brother in law-by-marriage is Michael Alen-Buckley William Shawcross's sister in law is Portia Forte


Olga Polizzi
Bio Details

Full name

Olga Polizzi

Maiden name

Olga Forte

Also known as

Olga Shawcross

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Friday 21 Feb 1947

Occupations

Designer

Hotelier

Education

St. Mary's School, Ascot, London, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Olga Polizzi Family

Olga Polizzi's parents:

Olga Polizzi's father was Lord Charles Forte Olga Polizzi's mother was Irene Forte


Olga Polizzi's children:

Olga Polizzi's daughter is Alex Polizzi Olga Polizzi's step-son is Conrad Shawcross Olga Polizzi's daughter is Charlotte Polizzi Olga Polizzi's step-daughter is Eleanor Shawcross


Olga Polizzi's current partners:

Olga Polizzi's husband is William Shawcross


Olga Polizzi's former partners:

Olga Polizzi's former husband was Count Alessandro Polizzi


Olga Polizzi's siblings:

Olga Polizzi's brother is Rocco Forte Olga Polizzi's sister is Marie Louise Burness Olga Polizzi's sister is Irene Danilovich Olga Polizzi's sister is Giancaria Alen-Buckley Olga Polizzi's sister is Portia Forte


Olga Polizzi's nieces and nephews:

Olga Polizzi's niece is Lydia Forte Olga Polizzi's niece is Irene Forte Olga Polizzi's nephew is Charles Forte Olga Polizzi's niece is Georgina Closs Olga Polizzi's niece is Julia Burness Olga Polizzi's nephew is John Danilovich Olga Polizzi's niece is Alice Danilovich Olga Polizzi's nephew is Alexander Danilovich Olga Polizzi's nephew is Luke Alen-Buckley Olga Polizzi's niece is Portia Alen-Buckley


Olga Polizzi's grandparents:

Olga Polizzi's grandfather is Giovani Chierico Olga Polizzi's grandfather was Rocco Forte


Olga Polizzi's grandchildren:

Olga Polizzi's granddaughter is Olga Miller Olga Polizzi's grandson is Rocco Miller Olga Polizzi's grandson is Finn Peyton


Olga Polizzi's in laws:

Olga Polizzi's father in law was Hartley Shawcross, Baron Shawcross Olga Polizzi's son in law is Oliver Peyton Olga Polizzi's mother in law was Joan Shawcross Olga Polizzi's step-mother in law was Susanne Shawcross, Baroness Shawcross Olga Polizzi's step-mother in law was Alberta Shawcross Olga Polizzi's grandfather in law is John Shawcross Olga Polizzi's grandmother in law is Hilda Shawcross Olga Polizzi's sister in law is Joanna Shawcross Olga Polizzi's brother in law is Hume Shawcross Olga Polizzi's son in law is Marcus Miller