How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Josephine Lynch
Josephine Lynch

Partners of 
Josephine Lynch

Dominic Lynch

Married

1 child together

Aug 1900

Josephine Lynch
Bio Details

Full name

Josephine Lynch

Maiden name

Josephine Ryan

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Thursday 25 Jan 1877

Birth place

Tipperary, Ireland

Deceased

Josephine Lynch

Josephine Lynch

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Thursday 25 Jan 1877

Deceased

Josephine Lynch Partner(s) Other Children

Josephine Lynch Children

Ena Josiffe

born 1906, died 1985, age 79
with Dominic Lynch

Mother of Norman Scott

Trivia

Josephine Lynch Family

Josephine Lynch's children:

Josephine Lynch's daughter was Ena Josiffe


Josephine Lynch's current partners:

Josephine Lynch's husband was Dominic Lynch


Josephine Lynch's grandchildren:

Josephine Lynch's grandson is Norman Scott


Josephine Lynch's great grandchildren:

Josephine Lynch's great grandson was Ben Scott Josephine Lynch's great granddaughter is Bryony Scott


Josephine Lynch's in laws:

Josephine Lynch's son in law was Albert Josiffe Josephine Lynch's son in law is Mr Merritt