How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Ena Josiffe
Ena Josiffe

Partners of 
Ena Josiffe

Albert Josiffe

Married

May 1942

Father-of-Norman Scott

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began circa May 1938

Mr Merritt

Married

1927

Ena Josiffe
Bio Details

Full name

Ena Dorothy Josiffe

Maiden name

Ena Dorothy Lynch

Also known as

Ena Dorothy Merritt

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 14 Sep 1906

Birth place

Bromley, Kent, England, UK

Date of death:

5 Oct 1985

Place of death

Gravesend, Kent, England, UK

Mother of Norman Scott
Ena Josiffe

Ena Dorothy Josiffe

Age

79

Born

Friday 14 Sep 1906

Died

5 Oct 1985

Ena Josiffe Partner(s) Other Children

Ena Josiffe Children

Norman Scott

born 1940, age 78
with Father-of-Norman Scott

Named in the British political sex scandal of Jeremy Thorpe.

Trivia

Ena Josiffe Family

Ena Josiffe's parents:

Ena Josiffe's father was Dominic Lynch Ena Josiffe's mother was Josephine Lynch


Ena Josiffe's children:

Ena Josiffe's son is Norman Scott


Ena Josiffe's current partners:

Ena Josiffe's husband was Albert Josiffe Ena Josiffe had a relationship with Father-of-Norman Scott Ena Josiffe's husband was Mr Merritt


Ena Josiffe's grandchildren:

Ena Josiffe's grandson was Ben Scott Ena Josiffe's granddaughter is Bryony Scott