Married

Jacques Poivre D'Arvor

Jacques George Leon Poivre D'Arvor

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

 Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor

Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor

Died

16 Jul 2011

His Other Children

Children Together

Catherine Poivre

Patrick Poivre D'Arvor

born 1947, age 70

Prominent French TV journalist and broadcaster

Olivier Poivre D'Arvor

born 1958, age 60 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Jacques Poivre D'Arvor
Bio Details

Full name

Jacques George Leon Poivre D'Arvor

Gender

Male

Trivia

Jacques Poivre D'Arvor Family

Jacques Poivre D'Arvor's children:

Jacques Poivre D'Arvor's son is Patrick Poivre D'Arvor Jacques Poivre D'Arvor's daughter is Catherine Poivre Jacques Poivre D'Arvor's son is Olivier Poivre D'Arvor


Jacques Poivre D'Arvor's current partners:

Jacques Poivre D'Arvor's wife was Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor


Jacques Poivre D'Arvor's grandchildren:

Jacques Poivre D'Arvor's granddaughter is Dorothy Poivre d'Arvor Jacques Poivre D'Arvor's grandson is Arnaud Poivre D'Arvor Jacques Poivre D'Arvor's granddaughter was Tiphaine Poivre D'Arvor Jacques Poivre D'Arvor's granddaughter was Solenn Poivre Jacques Poivre D'Arvor's grandchild was Garance Poivre D'Arvor Jacques Poivre D'Arvor's granddaughter is Morgane Poivre D'Arvor Jacques Poivre D'Arvor's grandson is Francois Chazal Poivre D'Arvor


Jacques Poivre D'Arvor's former in laws:

Jacques Poivre D'Arvor's former daughter in law is Veronique Poivre d'Arvor


Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor
Bio Details

Full name

Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor

Maiden name

Madeleine-France Jeuge

Gender

Female

Birth place

Nantes, France

Date of death:

16 Jul 2011

Trivia

Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor Family

Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor's children:

Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor's son is Patrick Poivre D'Arvor Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor's daughter is Catherine Poivre Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor's son is Olivier Poivre D'Arvor


Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor's current partners:

Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor's husband was Jacques Poivre D'Arvor


Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor's grandchildren:

Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor's granddaughter is Dorothy Poivre d'Arvor Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor's grandson is Arnaud Poivre D'Arvor Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor's granddaughter was Tiphaine Poivre D'Arvor Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor's granddaughter was Solenn Poivre Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor's grandchild was Garance Poivre D'Arvor Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor's granddaughter is Morgane Poivre D'Arvor Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor's grandson is Francois Chazal Poivre D'Arvor


Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor's former in laws:

Madeleine-France Poivre D'Arvor's former daughter in law is Veronique Poivre d'Arvor