Married Relationship facts

Married 1955 - 2012

Presented the TV gameshow Blockbusters for more than 1300 episodes
Bob Holness

Robert Wentworth John Holness

Age

83

Born

Monday 12 Nov 1928

Died

6 Jan 2012

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mary Holness

Mary Rose Holness

His Other Children

Children Together

Carol Holness

Rosalind Holness

Jonathan Holness

Her Other Children

Bob Holness
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Wentworth John Holness

Gender

Male

Age

83

Date of birth

Monday 12 Nov 1928

Birth place

Vryheid, Natal, South Africa

Date of death:

6 Jan 2012

Place of death

London, England, UK

Cause of death

Died in his sleep. Had previously suffered a series of strokes.

Occupations

Printer (Finished 1955)

Radio Presenter

Actor (1955 - 2012)

Education

Ashford Grammar School, Ashford, Kent, England, United Kingdom

Maidstone College Of Art, Maidstone, Kent, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Bob Holness Family

Bob Holness's children:

Bob Holness's daughter is Carol Holness Bob Holness's daughter is Rosalind Holness Bob Holness's son is Jonathan Holness


Bob Holness's former partners:

Bob Holness's former wife is Mary Holness


Bob Holness FameChain Links

James Bond Actors

1956

Other people in this association:

Daniel Craig 2006

Daniel Craig 2008

Daniel Craig 2012

more...

Mary Holness
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Rose Holness

Maiden name

Mary Rose Clifford

Gender

Female

Trivia

Mary Holness Family

Mary Holness's children:

Mary Holness's daughter is Carol Holness Mary Holness's daughter is Rosalind Holness Mary Holness's son is Jonathan Holness


Mary Holness's former partners:

Mary Holness's former husband was Bob Holness