Married Relationship facts

Married 2003

Britpop Bassist in band Blur
Alex James

Alex James

Age

50 (approx.)

Born

1968

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Claire James

Claire James

Age

48 (approx.)

Born

1970

His Other Children

Children Together

Geronimo James

born 2004, age 14 (approx.)

Artemis James

born 2006, age 12 (approx.)

Galileo James

born 2006, age 12 (approx.)

Sable James

born 2008, age 10 (approx.)

Beatrix James

born 2010, age 8 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Alex James
Bio Details

Full name

Alex James

Gender

Male

Age

50 (approx.)

Date of birth

1968

Occupations

Musician

Cheesemaker

Alex and Claire's home, Churchill Heath Farm in the cotswolds is the home to 3 day music and food festival, the Big Feastival, co-hosted by Alex and his friend, chef Jamie Oliver.
Alex and Claire met in a nightclub in 2002 and were married nine months later.

Brit Awards

1995 - Best British Album
1995 - Best British Group
1995 - Best British Single & Video - Parklife

Trivia

Alex James Family

Alex James's children:

Alex James's son is Geronimo James Alex James's son is Artemis James Alex James's son is Galileo James Alex James's daughter is Sable James Alex James's daughter is Beatrix James


Alex James's current partners:

Alex James's wife is Claire James


Alex James's in laws:

Alex James's father in law is Dave Neate Alex James's mother in law is Kath Neate


Alex James FameChain Links

Blur

1989

Other people in this association:

Damon Albarn 1989

Graham Coxon 1989

Dave Rowntree 1989

more...

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

Glastonbury Festival Headliners

1998

Other people in this association:

Sir Paul McCartney 2004

Sir Paul McCartney

David Bowie 1971

more...

Brit Award Winners 1995 - The 15th

1995

Other people in this association:

Prince 1995

Liam Gallagher 1995

Noel Gallagher 1995

more...

Claire James
Bio Details

Full name

Claire James

Maiden name

Claire Neate

Gender

Female

Age

48 (approx.)

Date of birth

1970

Occupations

Film Development Producer

Trivia

Claire James Family

Claire James's parents:

Claire James's father is Dave Neate Claire James's mother is Kath Neate


Claire James's children:

Claire James's son is Geronimo James Claire James's son is Artemis James Claire James's son is Galileo James Claire James's daughter is Sable James Claire James's daughter is Beatrix James


Claire James's current partners:

Claire James's husband is Alex James